No photo available. Represent Pierre Lestringuez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 224,645 this week

Pierre Lestringuez (I) (1889–1950)

Pierre Lestringuez was born on October 17, 1889 in Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine, France as Louis Pierre Lestringuez. He was a writer and actor, known for Nana (1926), Cartouche, roi de Paris (1950) and Fils de France (1946). He died on December 18, 1950 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 61) in Paris, France

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Related News

Paris 36
| Pastemagazine.com

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pierre Lestringuez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Nana
Nana Writer
(1926)
Fils de France
(1946)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (25 credits)
 1950 Cartouche, roi de Paris (dialogue) / (story)
 1949 Monseigneur (writer)
 1948 Le mannequin assassiné (dialogue)
 1946 Fils de France (adaptation) / (dialogue)
 1946 Le gardian (dialogue)
 1946 Clandestine
 1945 Paméla (screenplay)
 1943 Port d'attache (dialogue)
 1942 Romance à trois (dialogue)
 1941 Madame Sans-Gêne (additional dialogue)
 1940 Menaces... (dialogue)
 1939 Quartier latin (dialogue)
 1937 Le gagnant (Short)
 1931 The Erl King (scenario)
 1928 Hara-Kiri (writer)
 1927 Chantage
 1927 Marquitta (writer)
 1927 Sur un air de Charleston (Short) (scenario)
 1926 Nana (scenario)
 1924 Backbiters (adaptation)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pierre Philippe
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page