No photo available. Represent Maxine Leslie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 155,882 this week

Maxine Leslie (–1983)

Maxine Leslie was an actress, known for Sheriff of Sage Valley (1942), Fugitive of the Plains (1943) and East Side Kids (1940). She died on January 1, 1983 in Perry Hill Farm Leland, Maryland, USA. See full bio »

"Teen Wolf" Cast's Tearful Goodbye to Comic-Con Fans

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, Kevin Smith talks to the cast of "Teen Wolf" about the solemn yet celebratory panel for the upcoming season. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maxine Leslie's work have you seen?

Known For

Fugitive of the Plains
(1943)
East Side Kids
(1940)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 1946 The Harvey Girls
Dance-Hall Girl (uncredited)
 1944 Maisie Goes to Reno
Girl at Party (uncredited)
 1943 Lady of Burlesque
Dancer (uncredited)
 1943 My Son, the Hero
Girl Reporter
 1943 Cosmo Jones in the Crime Smasher
Mrs. Jake Pelotti
 1942 Sheriff of Sage Valley
Janet
 1942 Tumbleweed Trail
Marge - Saloon Girl (uncredited)
 1942 I Married an Angel
Willie's Evening Lady (uncredited)
 1942 She's in the Army
Rita Kelly (uncredited)
 1942 Pardon My Stripes
Myrtle
 1941 Road to Happiness
Blonde Party Guest (uncredited)
 1941 Father Steps Out
Blonde Secretary (uncredited)
 1941 Roar of the Press
Mrs. Mabel Leslie
 1941 Caught in the Act
Fay Kingman
 1940 Up in the Air
Stella
 1940 Doomed to Die
Miss Reed - Secretary (uncredited)
 1940 Laughing at Danger
Florence
 1940 On the Spot
Gerry Dailey
 1940 The House Across the Bay
Prisoner's Wife (uncredited)
 1940 East Side Kids
May
 1940 Convicted Woman
Julie (uncredited)
 1940 Chasing Trouble
Blonde Nurse
 1939 Overland Mail
Blondie
 1939 Irish Luck
Rehearsing Actress (uncredited)
 1939 Riders of the Frontier
Goldie
 1939 Convict's Code
Blonde (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mickey

Contribute to This Page