No photo available. Represent David Leslie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 293,118 this week

David Leslie (I)

David Leslie was born on August 9, 1957 in Hopewell, Virginia, USA. He is a director and actor, known for Stunt: A Musical Motion Picture (1989), Chinatown (1986) and Mismatch (1987). See full bio »

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Leslie's work have you seen?

Known For

Chinatown
Chinatown Director
(1986)
Mismatch
Mismatch Director
(1987)
Margarita Happy Hour
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
 1987 Mismatch (Documentary short)
 1986 Chinatown (Short documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2001 Margarita Happy Hour
Bicyclist
 1991 No Telling
Gary
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2005 The Roost (stunts)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1998 Among Giants (double: pylon painter)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Impact Addict See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page