No photo available. Represent Brian Leslie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 107,464 this week

Brian Leslie (III)

Brian Leslie was born on January 25, 1952 in Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago. He is an actor, known for Ill Fated (2004), Ignition (2001) and My Inventions (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
1 video »

5 Things We Didn't Learn From "Stranger Things" Season 2

After binge watching "Stranger Things 2," we run down some unresolved questions we'd like addressed next time we revisit Hawkins, Ind., in Season 3.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Leslie's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ill Fated
Ill Fated Bud
(2004)
Ignition
Ignition Bailiff #1
(2001)
My Inventions
My Inventions George Westinghouse
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2011 Neutral Territory
Lawyer
 2008 My Inventions (Short)
George Westinghouse
 2004 Ill Fated
Bud
 2003 Impromptu: The Audition (TV Movie)
Actor
 2002 Just Cause (TV Series)
Philip Granger
- Code of Silence (2002) ... Philip Granger
 2001 Ignition
Bailiff #1
 2001 Special Unit 2 (TV Series)
Newsdealer
- The Rocks (2001) ... Newsdealer
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
 2008 Awkward (Short) (acknowledgment: eternal gratefulness to)
 2007/I Glimpse (Short) (special thanks)
 2003/II Exchange (Short) (thanks)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Has appeared in over 50 regional, national and international commercials as the principal actor. The three latest are: Molson's Twins, Lysol Powertrons Gel (J.Walter Thompson) and The La quinta Hotel Chain (Temerlin McClain).

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has appeared in over 40 TV commercials from cereal to Roto Rooter. A character face of thousands.

Nickname:

E.B.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page