No photo available. Represent Mark LeRoux? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,440,944 this week

Mark LeRoux (I)

Mark LeRoux was born on November 22, 1976 in Lafayette, Louisiana, USA as Jonathan Mark LeRoux. He is an actor, known for WCW Starrcade (1999), World Championship Wrestling: New Blood Rising (2000) and WCW SuperBrawl 2000 (2000). He has been married to Elizabeth Reagan LeRoux since December 22, 1997. See full bio »

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark LeRoux's work have you seen?

Known For

WCW Starrcade
WCW Starrcade Lash LeRoux
(1999)
World Championship Wrestling: New Blood Rising
World Championship Wrestling: New Blood Rising Cpl. Cajun- Misfits in Action
(2000)
WCW SuperBrawl 2000
WCW SuperBrawl 2000 Lash LeRoux
(2000)
WCW The Great American Bash
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2006 Deep South Wrestling (TV Series)
Lash LeRoux
 1999-2000 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Cpl. Cajun / Lash LeRoux
- Episode #1.273 (2000) ... Cpl. Cajun
- Episode #1.265 (2000) ... Cpl. Cajun
- Episode #1.262 (2000) ... Cpl. Cajun
- Episode #1.257 (2000) ... Cpl. Cajun
- Episode #1.253 (2000) ... Cpl. Cajun
 1999-2000 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Cpl. Cajun / Corporal Cajun- Misfits in Action / Lash LeRoux
- Episode dated 15 November 2000 (2000) ... Cpl. Cajun
- Episode dated 25 October 2000 (2000) ... Cpl. Cajun
- Episode dated 6 September 2000 (2000) ... Corporal Cajun- Misfits in Action
- Episode dated 9 August 2000 (2000) ... Cpl. Cajun
- Episode dated 2 August 2000 (2000) ... Cpl. Cajun
 2000 WCW The Great American Bash (TV Movie)
Cpl. Cajun
 2000 WCW SuperBrawl 2000 (TV Movie)
Lash LeRoux
 1999 WCW Starrcade (TV Movie)
Lash LeRoux
 1998 WCW World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Lash LeRoux
- Episode dated 25 July 1998 (1998) ... Lash LeRoux
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2002 NWA: Total Nonstop Action (TV Series)
Lash LeRoux
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Lash LeRoux
 2001 WCW Superstar Series: Sid Vicious - The Millennium Man (Video documentary)
Lash Leroux
 2000 WCW Halloween Havoc (TV Special)
Cpl. Cajun
 2000 Fall Brawl (TV Special)
Cpl. Cajun- Misfits In Action
 2000 World Championship Wrestling: New Blood Rising (TV Special)
Cpl. Cajun- Misfits in Action
 2000 WCW Spring Stampede (TV Special)
Lash LeRoux
 1999 WCW Halloween Havoc (TV Special)
Lash LeRoux
 1999 WCW World Title Tournament (TV Special)
Lash LeRoux
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2009 WWE: The Rise and Fall of WCW (Video)
Lash LeRoux
 2009 Starrcade: The Essential Collection (Video)
Lash LeRoux
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professional wrestler. See more »

Nickname:

The Ragin' Cajun See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page