No photo available. Represent Fred Louis Lerch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 274,797 this week

Fred Louis Lerch (1902–1985)

Fred Louis Lerch was born on March 28, 1902 in Ernsdorf, Lower Austria, Austria-Hungary as Alois Lerch. He was an actor and production manager, known for Liebelei (1927), Carmen (1926) and Förseglade läppar (1927). He was married to Grete Reinwald. He died on August 26, 1985 in Munich, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 83) in Munich, Germany

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 112 people
created 13 Jan 2011
 
a list of 600 people
created 17 May 2011
 
a list of 7417 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fred Louis Lerch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 1931 Um eine Nasenlänge
Paul Renz, Sechstagerennfahrer
 1931 Student Life in Merry Springtime
Fred Droysen
 1930 The Waltz King
Josef Strauß (as Louis Lerch)
 1929 Schwarzwaldmädel
Paul Lubin
 1929 Spiel um den Mann
Dr. Paul Reidl (as Louis Lerch)
 1929 Pavement Butterfly
Fedja Kusmin (as Louis Lerch)
 1929 Der rote Kreis
Jack Birdmore (as Louis Lerch)
 1928 Whirl of Youth
Boris Berischeff (as Louis Lerch)
 1928 Mary Lou
Felix Rimsky
 1928 Die kleine Sklavin
Robert Hartmann
 1928 Mädchenschicksale
Lutz
 1928 Heut tanzt Mariett
Robert van Dammen
 1928 Doctors' Women
Dr. Leon Monnier (as Louis Lerch)
 1928 Freiwild
Paul Rönning (as Louis Lerch)
 1927 Förseglade läppar
Frank Wood (as Louis Lerch)
 1927 Das Fürstenkind
Bill Harrys
 1927 Nocturne (as Louis Lerch)
 1926 Carmen
José Lizarrabengoa (as Louis Lerch)
 1925 Ein Walzer von Strauß
Dr. Poldi Mahler
 1923 Das Bildnis
Maler
 1923 Opfer des Hasses
Lejas Bräutigam
Show Show Production manager (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fred L. Lerch | Louis Lerch
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The career of the actor Fred Louis Lerch was limited to the 20's. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Fred Louis Lerch on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page