No photo available. Represent Guido Leoni? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,373,477 this week

Guido Leoni (I) (1920–1998)

Guido Leoni was born on October 25, 1920 in Verona, Veneto, Italy. He was a writer and director, known for La supplente (1975), Commissariato di notturna (1974) and Le seminariste (1976). He died on December 1, 1998 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 78) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guido Leoni's work have you seen?

Known For

La supplente
La supplente Writer
(1975)
Le seminariste
(1976)
Rascel-Fifì
Rascel-Fifì Writer
(1957)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (31 credits)
 1978 Savana - Sesso e diamanti (Italian dialogue)
 1976 Le seminariste (screenplay) / (story)
 1975 La supplente (screenplay) / (story)
 1974 Commissariato di notturna (screenplay) / (story)
 1972 Death Walks at Midnight (dialogue)
 1972 Four Times that Night (dialogue)
 1971 Ore di terrore (story)
 1970 La ragazza del prete (screenplay)
 1970 The Pacifist (dialogue)
 1969 Love Me, Love My Wife (screenplay)
 1969 Le salamandre (dialogue)
 1968 Zorro the Fox (writer)
 1968 Madigan's Millions (Italian dialogue)
 1963 Follie d'estate (writer)
 1961 Le ambiziose
 1960 Vacation in Argentina (screenplay)
 1958 Rascel marine (writer)
 1957 Rascel-Fifì (screenplay) / (story)
 1956 I pinguini ci guardano (story and screenplay)
 1954 Il seduttore
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Bradley
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Guido Leoni on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page