STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 380,122 this week

David Leonard (IV)


David Leonard was born on September 16, 1975 in Harvey, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on Divergent (2014), Spider-Man 2 (2004) and Stir of Echoes (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Leonard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Divergent
Divergent Location Management
(2014)
Spider-Man 2
Spider-Man 2 Miscellaneous Crew
(2004)
Stir of Echoes
Stir of Echoes Miscellaneous Crew
(1999)
Empire
Empire Location Management
(2015-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (12 credits)
 2017 A.P.B. (TV Series) (location scout - 1 episode) (pre-production)
- Personal Matters (2017) ... (location scout)
 2015 Patriot (TV Series) (location scout - 6 episodes)
- The Structural Dynamics of Flow ... (location scout)
- Episode #1.7 ... (location scout)
- Episode #1.2 ... (location scout)
- Episode #1.5 ... (location scout)
- Episode #1.4 ... (location scout)
 2013 Dhoom:3 (production assistant)
  Boss (TV Series) (asset coordinator - 10 episodes, 2012) (assets production assistant - 5 episodes, 2011)
- True Enough (2012) ... (asset coordinator)
- Clinch (2012) ... (asset coordinator)
- Consequence (2012) ... (asset coordinator)
- The Conversation (2012) ... (asset coordinator)
- Backflash (2012) ... (asset coordinator)
 2012 The Good Life (stand-in)
 2011 Season 25: Oprah Behind the Scenes (TV Series) (field coordinator - 20 episodes)
- Episode #1.20 (2011) ... (field coordinator)
- Episode #1.19 (2011) ... (field coordinator)
- Episode #1.18 (2011) ... (field coordinator)
- Episode #1.17 (2011) ... (field coordinator)
- Episode #1.16 (2011) ... (field coordinator)
 2011 Extreme Couponing (TV Series documentary) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Tai and Tarin & Nathan (2011) ... (production assistant)
 2004 Spider-Man 2 (production assistant)
 2001 Just Visiting (production assistant - uncredited)
 1999 Light It Up (production assistant)
 1999 Stir of Echoes (set production assistant)
 1996 Early Edition (TV Series) (production assistant)
Show Show Location management (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (33 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

David A. Leonard

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss David Leonard on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page