No photo available. Represent Christian Leonard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 484,677 this week

Christian Leonard (I)

Christian Leonard was born in 1962 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany. He is an actor, known for Anonymous (2011), Das Wunder von Bern (2003) and Das Haustier (2001). See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christian Leonard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Anonymous
Anonymous Stage Player: Shakespeare Company
(2011)
Das Wunder von Bern
Das Wunder von Bern Karl-Heinz Metzner (Auf der Bank)
(2003)
Das Haustier
Das Haustier Father
(2001)
Paulas Geheimnis
Paulas Geheimnis Wolf Steinhof
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2011/I Anonymous
Stage Player: Shakespeare Company
 2010 Löwenzahn (TV Series)
Fußballspieler Henry
- Skelett - Knochenbruch beim Pokalspiel (2010) ... Fußballspieler Henry
 2010 Bukow and König (TV Series)
Dr. Franke
- Blutiges Geld (2010) ... Dr. Franke
 2010 Der Kriminalist (TV Series)
Dirk Radloff
- Der Schatten (2010) ... Dirk Radloff
 2006 Paulas Geheimnis
Wolf Steinhof
 2004 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Hannes Prahl
- Teufelskreis (2004) ... Hannes Prahl
 2003 Das Wunder von Bern
Karl-Heinz Metzner (Auf der Bank)
 2001 Victor - Der Schutzengel (TV Series)
Lutz
- Die zweite Chance (2001) ... Lutz
 2000-2001 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV Series)
Dr. Ramon Valàsquez
- Der erste Schrei (2001) ... Dr. Ramon Valàsquez
- Stille Wasser (2001) ... Dr. Ramon Valàsquez
- Diebisches Duo (2001) ... Dr. Ramon Valàsquez
- Todesfahrer (2000) ... Dr. Ramon Valàsquez
- Doppelleben (2000) ... Dr. Ramon Valàsquez
 2001 Das Haustier (Short)
Father
 2000 St. Angela (TV Series)
Lars Egger
- Hochzeit mit Zwischenfällen (2000) ... Lars Egger
 1999-2000 Die Wache (TV Series)
Franz Kaiser
- Mondsüchtig (2000) ... Franz Kaiser
- Media (1999) ... Franz Kaiser
- Neue Ohren (1999) ... Franz Kaiser
 1999 Die Männer vom K3 (TV Series)
- Harrys Pech (1999)
 1999 SK Kölsch (TV Series)
Dr. Warners
- Krieg dem Kölsch (1999) ... Dr. Warners
 1998 Die Neue - Eine Frau mit Kaliber (TV Series)
Herr Fink
- Auge um Auge (1998) ... Herr Fink
 1998 Stadtklinik (TV Series)
Björn Grünau
- Die Befreiung (1998) ... Björn Grünau
- Der Wiederholungstäter (1998) ... Björn Grünau
- Die Erpressung (1998) ... Björn Grünau
- Der Kaplan (1998) ... Björn Grünau
- Reingelegt (1998) ... Björn Grünau
 1998 Silvias Bauch (TV Movie)
Leo
 1998 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
Henry MacFarland
- Der Preis der Liebe (1998) ... Henry MacFarland
 1997 Der Mordsfilm (TV Series)
Rene
- Der Mörder meiner Mutter (1997) ... Rene
 1997 Doppelter Einsatz (TV Series)
Beermann
- Julias Baby (1997) ... Beermann
 1996 Padre papà (TV Movie)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christian Leonhard

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)

Contribute to This Page