No photo available. Represent Max Werner Lenz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 253,778 this week

Max Werner Lenz (1887–1973)

Max Werner Lenz was born on October 7, 1887 in Kreuzlingen, Kanton Thurgau, Switzerland as Max Werner Russenberger. He was an actor and writer, known for Bieder der Flieger (1941), It Happened in Broad Daylight (1958) and Jä-soo! (1935). He died on October 31, 1973 in Bassersdorf, Kanton Zürich, Switzerland. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Max Werner Lenz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bieder der Flieger
Bieder der Flieger Lehrer Bertschi
(1941)
Jä-soo!
Jä-soo! Herr Ragaz
(1935)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 1968 Bonditis
Hotel Direktor
 1965 Der Schmied seines Glücks (TV Movie)
Diener Franz
 1961 Musik ist Trumpf
Redner
 1961 Die Gejagten
Strassenfeger
 1960 Drei schräge Vögel
Bernasconi
 1960 Der Herr mit der schwarzen Melone
Präsident der Wirtschaftskonferenz
 1959 Café Odeon
Herr Läubli, zeitungslesender Gast
 1959 Hast noch der Söhne ja...?
Hämmerli
 1958 Die Käserei in der Vehfreude
Der Lehrer
 1957 Der 10. Mai
Schuhmacher
 1957 Bäckerei Zürrer
Kipper - Plattenschieber
 1953 The Village
Priester
 1947 Matto regiert
Patient
 1943 Wilder Urlaub
Lampenverkäufer
 1943 Menschen, die vorüberziehen
Piccolo the Clown
 1942 Der Schuß von der Kanzel
Dekan Steinfels
 1941 Bieder der Flieger
Lehrer Bertschi
 1940 Mir lönd nüd lugg
Sir Walter
 1938 Füsilier Wipf
Hungerbühler
 1935 Jä-soo!
Herr Ragaz
 1933 Wie d'Warret würkt
Dr. Juchli
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Werner M. Lenz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now