No photo available. Represent Kipp Lennon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 69,711 this week

Kipp Lennon

Singer, songwriter, and guitarist Christopher Joel "Kipp" Lennon was born in March, 1960 in Venice, California. The son of William and Isabelle Lennon, Kipp has two brothers, Joe and Pat. Moreover, when Lennon was nine years old his father William was shot dead by a deranged stalker in the parking lot of the Marina Del Ray golf course. In 1977 ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kipp Lennon? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

What to Watch: "Mad Men"

In the latest installment of "What to Watch", IMDb's TV Editor Melanie McFarland chats with "Mad Men" stars Jon Hamm, January Jones, John Slattery, and series creator Matthew Weiner about the drama's extraordinary legacy, as AMC prepares to air its final seven episodes.

Related News

Highlights from The Simpsons Take The Bowl
| Hitfix
B-Sides: They Call Him Bud the Chud
| DreadCentral.com

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 21 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kipp Lennon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (2 credits)
 2009-2010 The Simpsons (TV Series) (musician - 17 episodes)
- Judge Me Tender (2010) ... (musician)
- The Bob Next Door (2010) ... (musician)
- Moe Letter Blues (2010) ... (musician)
- To Surveil, with Love (2010) ... (musician)
- The Squirt and the Whale (2010) ... (musician)
 1992 Battletoads (TV Movie) (performer: main title - as Kip Lennon)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Sang the theme song to the Buck Rogers movie in 1979

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Christopher 'Kip' Lennon | Kip Lennon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Kipp Lennon is a younger brother of the Lennon sisters. He is not one of their sons as is sometimes claimed. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Happy Birthday Lisa! jess_sayin
Discuss Kipp Lennon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page