No photo available. Represent John G. Lenic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,720 this week

John G. Lenic

John G. Lenic was born on October 11, 1974 in New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada. He is a producer and production manager, known for Stargate SG-1 (1997), Stargate: Atlantis (2004) and SGU Stargate Universe (2009). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John G. Lenic's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Stargate SG-1
Stargate SG-1 Producer
(1997-2007)
Stargate: Atlantis
(2007-2009)
SGU Stargate Universe
(2009-2011)
Stargate: Continuum
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (31 credits)
 2017 Altered Carbon (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode) (pre-production)
- Out of the Past (2017) ... (producer)
 2017 My So Called Wife (TV Series) (producer) (filming)
 2017 The Arrangement (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode) (filming)
- Pilot (2017) ... (producer)
 2016-2017 Travelers (TV Series) (executive producer - 12 episodes) (filming)
- Grace (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Marcy (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Kathryn (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Bishop (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Hall (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2015 Childhood's End (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- The Children (2015) ... (producer)
- The Deceivers (2015) ... (producer)
- The Overlords (2015) ... (producer)
 2015 The Romeo Section (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Fragrant Harbour (2015) ... (producer)
- West Ocean Ghost (2015) ... (producer)
- Repel Monkey (2015) ... (producer)
- The China Shop (2015) ... (producer)
 2015 Barney Thomson (producer)
 2014 High Moon (TV Movie) (consulting producer - as John Lenic)
 2013-2014 Motive (TV Series) (producer - 26 episodes)
- For You I Die (2014) ... (producer)
- Kiss of Death (2014) ... (producer)
- A Bullet for Joey (2014) ... (producer)
- Nobody Lives Forever (2014) ... (producer)
- Abandoned (2014) ... (producer)
 2013 The Dark Corner (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- The Confession (2013) ... (producer)
- The Watch (2013) ... (producer)
- The Gloves (2013) ... (producer)
- Officer Steve Schoenfeld (2013) ... (producer)
- Crime Scene (2013) ... (producer)
 2012 Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn (TV Mini-Series) (line producer - 5 episodes)
- Part 5 (2012) ... (line producer)
- Part 4 (2012) ... (line producer)
- Part 3 (2012) ... (line producer)
- Part 2 (2012) ... (line producer)
- Part 1 (2012) ... (line producer)
  The Real Housewives of Vancouver (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes, 2012) (consulting producer - 2 episodes, 2012)
- Reunion Part 2 (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Reunion Part 1 (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Karma Is a Bitch (2012) ... (producer)
- The Fur Flies (2012) ... (producer)
- You Scratch My Back and I'll Stab Yours (2012) ... (producer)
 2012 Gastown Gamble (TV Series) (line producer - 8 episodes)
- Getting Grief and Giving Thanks (2012) ... (line producer)
- That Sinking Feeling (2012) ... (line producer)
- Strips Clubs, Mini Burgers and Dishwashers (2012) ... (line producer)
- Booze Can Blues (2012) ... (line producer)
- Street Cred and Pink Slips (2012) ... (line producer)
 2011 Marilyn (executive producer)
 2009-2011 SGU Stargate Universe (TV Series) (producer - 40 episodes)
- Gauntlet (2011) ... (producer)
- Blockade (2011) ... (producer)
- Epilogue (2011) ... (producer)
- Common Descent (2011) ... (producer)
- The Hunt (2011) ... (producer)
 2009-2011 SGU Stargate Universe Kino (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 34 episodes)
- All the Stages (2011) ... (producer)
- Painful Moments (2011) ... (producer)
- Horrible Accident (2011) ... (producer)
- One Long Endless Night (2011) ... (producer)
- Not Being There (2010) ... (producer)
 2009 Stargate SG-1: Children of the Gods - Final Cut (Video) (restoration producer: Final Cut)
 2007-2009 Stargate: Atlantis (TV Series) (producer - 40 episodes)
- Enemy at the Gate (2009) ... (producer)
- Vegas (2008) ... (producer)
- Identity (2008) ... (producer)
- Infection (2008) ... (producer)
- Brain Storm (2008) ... (producer)
 2008 Stargate: Continuum (Video) (producer)
 2008 Stargate: The Ark of Truth (Video) (producer)
 2004-2007 Stargate SG-1 (TV Series) (producer - 60 episodes)
- Unending (2007) ... (producer)
- Dominion (2007) ... (producer)
- Family Ties (2007) ... (producer)
- Talion (2007) ... (producer)
- Bad Guys (2007) ... (producer)
 2007 A Dog's Breakfast (producer)
 1998 Nobody Lives Forever (TV Movie) (assistant producer)
 1997 Moment of Truth: Into the Arms of Danger (TV Movie) (assistant producer)
 1996 Expert Witness (producer)
 1996 Stand Against Fear (TV Movie) (assistant producer)
 1996 Abduction of Innocence (TV Movie) (assistant producer)
 1996 She Woke Up Pregnant (TV Movie) (assistant producer)
 1996 A Secret Between Friends: A Moment of Truth Movie (TV Movie) (assistant producer)
 1996 Justice for Annie: A Moment of Truth Movie (TV Movie) (assistant producer)
 1995 Deceived by Trust: A Moment of Truth Movie (TV Movie) (assistant producer)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

John 'Lenic' Lenic | John Lenic
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss John G. Lenic on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page