STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 341 this week

Steve Lemme


Steve Lemme was born on November 13, 1968 in New York City, New York, USA as Stephen Carlos Lemme. He is an actor and writer, known for Super Troopers (2001), Beerfest (2006) and Club Dread (2004). He has been married to Tiffany Chadderton since April 15, 2010. He was previously married to Sandra. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: December

We can't wait to travel through time and space one last time with the Twelfth Doctor. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 28 Jan 2012
 
a list of 169 people
created 18 May 2012
 
a list of 407 people
created 14 Oct 2012
 
a list of 872 people
created 18 Apr 2015
 
a list of 44 people
created 03 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Lemme's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Super Troopers
(2001)
Beerfest
Beerfest Fink / Emcee
(2006)
Club Dread
Club Dread Juan
(2004)
The Slammin' Salmon
(2009)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (14 credits)
 2018 Super Troopers 2 (completed)
MacIntyre 'Mac' Womack
 2015 The Origins of Wit and Humor
Jim 'Pops' Poppas
 2012 Freeloaders
Captain Clam Beard
 2012 I Heart Shakey
J.T. O'Neil
 2009 The Slammin' Salmon
Connor
 2008 Capers
FBI Director
 2007 Watching the Detectives
Waiter
 2006 Beerfest
Fink / Emcee
 2005 The Dukes of Hazzard
Jimmy
 2004 Club Dread
Juan
 2003 Open Water
Scuba Diver (uncredited)
 2001 Super Troopers
Mac
 1999 Big Helium Dog
Kendrick
 1996 Puddle Cruiser
Felix Bean
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Producer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Broken Lizard

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of Beta Theta Pi Fraternity at Colgate. See more »

Nickname:

Joystick

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show