No photo available. Represent Douglas Leiterman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,322,449 this week

Douglas Leiterman (1927–2012)

Douglas Leiterman was born on January 1, 1927 in South Porcupine, Ontario, Canada. He was a producer and director, known for Millennium (1989), The Servant of All (1962) and One More River (1964). He was married to Beryl Fox. He died on December 19, 2012 in Vero Beach, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Related News

Millennium / R.O.T.O.R.
| Trailers from Hell

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Douglas Leiterman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Millennium
Millennium Producer
(1989)
The Servant of All
(1962)
One More River
One More River Producer
(1964)
Three on a Match
Three on a Match Producer
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (15 credits)
 1989 Millennium (producer)
 1989 Termini Station (executive producer)
 1981 By Design (executive producer)
 1978 The Jamestown Story (Documentary short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 1975 Kennedys Don't Cry (Documentary) (co-producer)
 1970 North with the Spring (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 1966 Running Away Backwards (executive producer)
 1966 Youth: In Search of Morality (Documentary) (producer)
 1965 The Mills of the Gods: Viet Nam (Documentary) (producer)
 1964 One More River (Documentary) (producer)
 1964 The Single Woman and the Double Standard (Documentary) (executive producer)
 1964 This Hour Has Seven Days (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (1964) ... (executive producer - segment "Summer In Mississippi")
 1964 The Chief (Documentary) (producer)
 1963 Three on a Match (Documentary) (producer)
 1962 The Servant of All (Documentary) (producer)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Doug Leiterman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother-in-law of producer Norman Campbell. Brother of cinematographer Richard Leiterman. Brother of Elaine Campbell. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Douglas Leiterman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page