STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,657 this week

Matthew Leitch (I)


Matthew Leitch was born on March 19, 1975 in London, England. He is an actor and producer, known for The Dark Knight (2008), AKA (2002) and Below (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 18 Dec 2010
 
a list of 281 people
created 22 Aug 2012
 
a list of 119 people
created 13 Apr 2013
 
a list of 33 people
created 25 Mar 2016
 
a list of 778 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Leitch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Dark Knight
The Dark Knight Prisoner on Ferry
(2008)
AKA
AKA Dean Page
(2002)
Below
Below Zap
(2002)
The Detonator
The Detonator Dimitru Ilinca
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2013 Jean et Jim (Short) (completed)
Jim
 2013 Which Is Witch (TV Series)
Archie
- Furious Gilbert (2013) ... Archie
 2012 Red Tails
Lt. David Long (uncredited)
 2011 Strike Back (TV Series)
Kennedy
- Project Dawn #8 (2011) ... Kennedy
- Project Dawn #7 (2011) ... Kennedy
 2010 Life Like Fire (Short)
Father
 2006-2009 Genie in the House (TV Series)
Morrison Lord / Mamoun
- Max Actor (2009) ... Morrison Lord
- Cuckoo (2006) ... Mamoun
 2009 Sabor tropical
Brian
 2009 Warburtons Take Off (Video short)
Pilot
 2008 The Dark Knight
Prisoner on Ferry
 2006 The Detonator (Video)
Dimitru Ilinca
 2004 Popcorn & Coke (Short)
Unsuspecting Moviegoer (as Matt Leitch)
 2003 Mile High (TV Series)
Rob
- Episode #1.10 (2003) ... Rob
 2003 Star (TV Series)
Dylan
- The Curse of Bradley (2003) ... Dylan
 2002 Below
Zap
 2002 AKA
Dean Page
 2001 Band of Brothers (TV Mini-Series)
Floyd M. (Tab) Talbert
- Points (2001) ... Floyd M. (Tab) Talbert
- Why We Fight (2001) ... Floyd M. (Tab) Talbert
- The Last Patrol (2001) ... Floyd M. (Tab) Talbert (uncredited)
- The Breaking Point (2001) ... Floyd M. (Tab) Talbert
- Bastogne (2001) ... Floyd M. (Tab) Talbert (uncredited)
 1998-2000 Renford Rejects (TV Series)
Stewart Jackson / stewart Jackson / Stuart Jackson
- Renford Aid (2000) ... Stewart Jackson
- Best Laid Plans (2000) ... Stewart Jackson
- Masterclass (2000) ... Stewart Jackson
- They Thought It Was All Over (1999) ... Stuart Jackson
- Action (1999) ... stewart Jackson
 1999 S Club 7 in Miami (TV Series)
Robert
- The Man from E.M.I. (1999) ... Robert
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for Warburton's See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Matt Leitch

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page