STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,713 this week

Dennis Lehane (I)


Denis LeHane was born September 18th 1951 in San Antonio, Tx. to Donald and Dorothy Lehane. After his discharge from the U.S. Navy on May 5th 1972 he enrolled at Lawrence Merricks Theatrical academy in Hollywood, using his G.I. Bill. That led to acting jobs. His easy going Texas drawl made him a favorite of many casting directors. Early on in his ... See full bio »

"Preacher" Cast on Their Characters and Favorite Moments

"Preacher" stars Joseph Gilgun, Ruth Negga, and Graham McTavish share insights on their characters and delve into the show's source material with Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at Comic-Con 2016.

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dennis Lehane's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

CHiPs
CHiPs Stunts
(1977)
The Fall Guy
The Fall Guy Stunts
(1981)
How the West Was Won
(1976)
Waking Up Horton
Waking Up Horton Zombie #3
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 1998 Waking Up Horton
Zombie #3
 1996 Good Luck
Cowboy (uncredited)
 1988 Alamo: The Price of Freedom (Short)
Texican (uncredited)
 1988 Dark Before Dawn
Overnight Driver
 1982 American Playhouse (TV Series)
Storekeeper
- Seguin (1982) ... Storekeeper
 1978 Where's Willie? (uncredited)
 1976 The Town That Dreaded Sundown
Texas Ranger (uncredited)
 1976 Pony Express Rider
Cpl. Ross
 1974 The House on Skull Mountain
Lucky (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (8 credits)
 2009 Baghdad Texas (stunt coordinator)
 1996 Good Luck (stunts)
 1995 Rumpelstiltskin (stunts - uncredited)
 1983 Scarecrow and Mrs. King (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Pilot ... (stunts)
 1981 The Fall Guy (TV Series) (stunts)
 1977 CHiPs (TV Series) (stunts)
 1976 Pony Express Rider (stunts - uncredited)
 1976 How the West Was Won (TV Mini-Series) (stunts)
Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
 1995 Rumpelstiltskin (driver - as Dennis LeHane)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Denis Le Hane | Dennis LeHane

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Holds a B. S. in film and television production. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Dennis Lehane on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page