STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,103 this week

Andrew Lee Potts (I)


Andrew was born on 29 October 1979 in Bradford, West Yorkshire, England, UK to dad Alan and mum Susan. He has a sister, Sarah-Jane, who is also an actor. He studied at Leeds Performing Arts School and started out in musical theatre. He is now a veteran TV actor and has been in a catalogue of all that is best in British television. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Andrew Lee Potts? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 14 Mar 2012
 
a list of 49 people
created 05 Sep 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 14 Sep 2012
 
a list of 47 people
created 24 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Andrew Lee Potts.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (60 credits)
 2014 The Protagonist (Short) (completed)
 2014 The Hatching (completed)
Tim
 2013 Stolen Light (Short) (completed)
Jonas
 2014 The Mill (TV Mini-Series)
William Greg
- Episode #2.2 (2014) ... William Greg
- Episode #2.1 (2014) ... William Greg
 2013 Drone Strike (Short)
Sergeant Craig
 2013 Dracula (TV Series)
Gabriel Hood
- Goblin Merchant Men (2013) ... Gabriel Hood
 2012-2013 Primeval: New World (TV Series)
Connor Temple / anonymous advisor
- The New World (2012) ... Connor Temple / anonymous advisor
 2012/I The Morning After (Short)
Ryan
 2012 True Bloodthirst
Johnny Harker (as Andrew-Lee Potts)
 2012 Little Larry (Short)
Larry
 2007-2011 Primeval (TV Series)
Connor Temple / Connor
- Episode #5.6 (2011) ... Connor Temple (as Andrew-Lee Potts)
- Episode #5.5 (2011) ... Connor Temple (as Andrew-Lee Potts)
- Episode #5.4 (2011) ... Connor Temple (as Andrew-Lee Potts)
- Episode #5.3 (2011) ... Connor Temple (as Andrew-Lee Potts)
- Episode #5.2 (2011) ... Connor Temple (as Andrew-Lee Potts)
 2005-2011 Ideal (TV Series)
Lee
- The Paintings (2011) ... Lee (as Andrew-Lee Potts)
- The Brothel (2011) ... Lee (as Andrew-Lee Potts)
- The Debtors (2011) ... Lee (as Andrew-Lee Potts)
- The Outtakes (2010) ... Lee
- The Ear (2010) ... Lee
 2010 A Passionate Woman (TV Series)
Mark
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Mark
 2009 Alice (TV Mini-Series)
Hatter
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Hatter
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Hatter
 2009 Inspector George Gently (TV Series)
Jimmy Cochran
- Gently in the Blood (2009) ... Jimmy Cochran (as Andrew-Lee Potts)
 2009 Primeval Evolved (Video Game)
Connor Temple
 2008 Freakdog
Kenneth
 2008 Heart of a Dragon
Don
 2007 Return to House on Haunted Hill (Video)
Kyle (as Andrew-Lee Potts)
 2007 Cold Blood (TV Mini-Series)
Jed Cooper
- Dead and Buried (2007) ... Jed Cooper (as Andrew-Lee Potts)
 2007 1408
Mailbox Guy
 2007 Popcorn
Kris
 2006-2007 Trial & Retribution (TV Series)
Michael Summerby
- Sins of the Father: Part 2 (2007) ... Michael Summerby (as Andrew-Lee Potts)
- Sins of the Father: Part 1 (2006) ... Michael Summerby (as Andrew-Lee Potts)
 2006 Caffeine
Mike
 2006 Taggart (TV Series)
Samuel Buckland
- Law (2006) ... Samuel Buckland
 2005 Dipper (Short)
The Dipper
 2005 Dead Fish
Abe Klein (as Andrew-Lee Potts)
 2005 Twisted Tales (TV Series)
Joey
- Flat Four (2005) ... Joey
 2005 Rude Awakenings (Short)
Jake
 2004 Nature Unleashed: Avalanche (Video)
Jock
 2004 Rose and Maloney (TV Series)
Daniel Berrington
- Episode #2.2 (2004) ... Daniel Berrington
- Episode #2.1 (2004) ... Daniel Berrington
 2003 Foyle's War (TV Series)
Dan Parker
- The Funk Hole (2003) ... Dan Parker
 2003 Absolute Power (TV Series)
Jimmy Bart
- Mr Fox (2003) ... Jimmy Bart
 2003 Strange (TV Series)
Toby
- Asmoth (2003) ... Toby
- Dubik (2003) ... Toby
- Incubus (2003) ... Toby
- Costa Burra (2003) ... Toby
- Kaa-Jinn (2003) ... Toby
 2003 The Poet
Rick
 2003 Buried (TV Series)
Henry Curtis
- Episode #1.8 (2003) ... Henry Curtis
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... Henry Curtis
 2003/II The Ride
Rafael
 2002 High Speed
Rafael
 2002 The American Embassy (TV Series)
Tom Hobert
- Driven (2002) ... Tom Hobert
 2002 Night Flight (TV Movie)
Tommy Atwell
 2002 Stranded (TV Movie)
Jacob Robinson
 2001 Band of Brothers (TV Mini-Series)
Pvt. Eugene Jackson
- The Last Patrol (2001) ... Pvt. Eugene Jackson
 2001 The Bunker
Pvt. Neumann
 2000 Anchor Me (TV Movie)
Mikey Carter
 2000 New Year's Day
Jake
 1999 Dalziel and Pascoe (TV Series)
Nicholas Richmond
- Time to Go (1999) ... Nicholas Richmond
 1999 Sunburn (TV Series)
Darren Priestley
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Darren Priestley
 1998 Lost in France (TV Short)
Craig
 1997 Hetty Wainthropp Investigates (TV Series)
Shane Broderick
- Fisticuffs (1997) ... Shane Broderick
 1995/II The Biz (TV Series)
Leo
 1993 Heartbeat (TV Series)
Roger Platt
- Missing (1993) ... Roger Platt (as Andrew Potts)
 1992 WYSIWYG (TV Series)
Phillip
 1989 Children's Ward (TV Series)
Scott
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played 3rd Witch/ Fleance/ Young Macduff in Shakespeare's "Macbeth" - UK tour (1997).

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Andrew Lee-Potts | Andrew-Lee Potts | Andrew Potts

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a nephew Buster Alan, born 2004. See more »

Nickname:

Pottsy

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
He actually looks a lot like... Sharky_Bob
love interest of mad hatter + alice Lavienrose
Doctor Who? hermylove2000
A Clockwork Orange Whatuhdo
Alice infatoneated
I see I'm not the only one scoggins-jill
Discuss Andrew Lee Potts on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page