No photo available. Represent Richard R. Lee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 474,717 this week

Richard R. Lee

Richard R. Lee was born on August 6, 1966 in San Francisco, California, USA. He is a producer and cinematographer, known for Sidewalks: Video Nite (1992), Sidewalks Entertainment (1988) and A Zest for Life: Afro-Peruvian Music & Dance (2010). See full bio »

Stars on Streaming Shows

Check out stars of the big and small screens who have taken roles in streaming shows.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard R. Lee's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 1994-2017 Sidewalks Entertainment (TV Series) (executive producer - 451 episodes)
- Gigi and Katy (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Omari and 50 Cent Return (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Alice Braga (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Dirk Benedict (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Kathy Garver (2017) ... (executive producer)
 1992 Sidewalks: Video Nite (TV Series) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
 2008 Of Beauty & Deities: Music & Dance of India (Documentary) (co-cinematographer)
 1988 Sidewalks Entertainment (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 1992 Sidewalks: Video Nite (TV Series)
 1988 Sidewalks Entertainment (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (2 credits)
 1992 Sidewalks: Video Nite (TV Series)
 1988 Sidewalks Entertainment (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1992 Sidewalks: Video Nite (TV Series)
Host (1998-????)
 2012 A Zest for Life: Afro-Peruvian Rhythms, a Source of Latin Jazz (Documentary) (associate director)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007-2017 Sidewalks Entertainment (TV Series)
Himself - Host / Himself / Host / ...
- Gigi and Katy (2017) ... Himself - Host
- Omari and 50 Cent Return (2017) ... Himself - Host
- Dirk Benedict (2017) ... Himself - Host
- Kathy Garver (2017) ... Himself - Host
- Comedian Michael McDonald (2017) ... Himself - Host
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Richard Lee
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page