STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,049 this week

Michele Lee (I)


The daughter of a premier makeup artist and the sister of a United States District Attorney, Michele Lee was born Michele Lee Dusick on June 24, 1942 in Los Angeles, California. Her childhood was consumed by the Hollywood entertainment industry. Lee was outgoing and had taken every chance to do plays in front of her family and friends. In junior ... See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 22 May 2012
 
a list of 1720 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 76 people
created 23 Feb 2013
 
a list of 241 people
created 01 Jul 2014
 
a list of 2348 people
created 02 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michele Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 8 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Knots Landing
Knots Landing Karen MacKenzie / Karen Fairgate / Karen Mackenzie
(1979-1993)
Along Came Polly
Along Came Polly Vivian Feffer
(2004)
The Love Bug
The Love Bug Carole
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (45 credits)
 2013 How to Live with Your Parents (For the Rest of Your Life) (TV Series)
Caroline
- How to Help the Needy (2013) ... Caroline
 2012 Fumbling Thru the Pieces (TV Series)
Eleanor
- That's Hilarious (2012) ... Eleanor
- A Moment Alone (2012) ... Eleanor
- MOM's Here! (2012) ... Eleanor
 2010 Family Guy (TV Series)
Estelle Lewis
- Extra Large Medium (2010) ... Estelle Lewis (voice)
 2005 Will & Grace (TV Series)
Lucille
- Dance Cards & Greeting Cards (2005) ... Lucille
 2004 Married to the Kellys (TV Series)
Maggie Wagner
- Kansas v. Tom's Parents (2004) ... Maggie Wagner
 2003 Miss Match (TV Series)
Sandy
- Addicted to Love (2003) ... Sandy
 1999 A Murder on Shadow Mountain (TV Movie)
Barbara Traynor
 1996 Color Me Perfect (TV Movie)
Dina Blake
 1995 Something Wilder (TV Series)
Joanna
- The Ex Files (1995) ... Joanna
 1992 When No One Would Listen (TV Movie)
Jessica Cochran
 1992 Broadway Bound (TV Movie)
Blanche
 1991 My Son Johnny (TV Movie)
Mary Anne
 1990 The Fatal Image (TV Movie)
Barbara Brennan
 1989 Single Women Married Men (TV Movie)
Susan Parmel
 1983 Perry Como's Christmas in New York (TV Movie)
Performer
 1979 Nutcracker Fantasy
Narrator (voice)
 1978-1979 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Nancy Weston / Carol DeAngelo
- Photographs/Royal Flush (1979) ... Nancy Weston
- Reunion/Anniversary (1978) ... Carol DeAngelo
 1978 Bud and Lou (TV Movie)
Anne Costello
 1978 Having Babies (TV Series)
Lucy
- Sterile Wife (1978) ... Lucy
 1976 Dark Victory (TV Movie)
Dolores Marsh
 1974 Only with Married Men (TV Movie)
Jill Garrett
 1974 The Michele Lee Show (TV Movie)
Michele Burton
 1971-1973 Love, American Style (TV Series)
Dory (segment "Love and the Hand Maiden") / Vendra (segment "Love and the Spaced Out Chick") / April (segment "Love and the Contact Lens") / ...
- Love and the Contact Lens/Love and the Doctor's Honeymoon/Love and the Motel Mixup (1971) ... April (segment "Love and the Contact Lens")
- Love and the Artful Codger/Love and the Neglected Wife/Love and the Traveling Salesman (1971) ... Jayne (segment "Love and the Neglected Wife")
 1972 Of Thee I Sing (TV Movie)
Diana Devereaux
 1972 The Singles (TV Movie)
 1972 Alias Smith and Jones (TV Series)
Georgette Sinclair
- Bad Night in Big Butte (1972) ... Georgette Sinclair
- Don't Get Mad, Get Even (1972) ... Georgette Sinclair
- Which Way to the O.K. Corral? (1972) ... Georgette Sinclair
 1970-1972 Marcus Welby, M.D. (TV Series)
Katie / Rowena Dancy
- The Basic Moment: Part 2 (1972) ... Katie
- The Basic Moment: Part 1 (1972) ... Katie
- Epidemic (1970) ... Rowena Dancy
 1971 Night Gallery (TV Series)
Joanna Lowell (segment "Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay")
- Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay/With Apologies to Mr. Hyde/The Flip-Side of Satan (1971) ... Joanna Lowell (segment "Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay")
 1971 U.S.A. (TV Movie)
 1969 The Comic
Mary Gibson
 1969 Roberta (TV Movie)
Stephanie
 1968 That's Life (TV Series)
- Our Wedding (1968)
 1967 The Red Skelton Hour (TV Series)
Peaches Laverne
- A New York Stripper Is Not Always a Steak (1967) ... Peaches Laverne
 1961 The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (TV Series)
Lila Watkins
- Crazylegs Gillis (1961) ... Lila Watkins (as Michel Lee)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (174 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She performed in the revue, "Parade of Stars," at the Palace Theatre on Broadway in New York CIty, New York for the Actors' Fund Benefit with Eddie Albert, Debbie Allen, Edward Asner, Lauren Bacall, Harry Belafonte, Milton Berle, George Burns, David Cassidy, Dick Cavett, Carol Channing, Pam Dawber, Sandy Duncan, Bonnie Franklin... See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Interviews | 17 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Michelle Lee | Michel Lee

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Sharon Gless, who was a young, unfamiliar actress, prior to signing up with Universal]: Sharon was touted as 'The New Talented Miss Thing.' You know the saying, 'You Light Up a Room,' her eyes twinkle, Sharon's eyes twinkle. See more »

Trivia:

Is a staunch Republican. See more »

Trademark:

Her unique singing and dancing. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page