No photo available. Represent Kendall Lee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,020,270 this week

Kendall Lee (1903–1978)

Kendall Lee was born on September 18, 1903 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA. She was an actress, known for Rain (1932), Sin Takes a Holiday (1930) and Secrets of the French Police (1932). She was married to Lewis Milestone. She died on July 30, 1978 in Beverly Hills, California, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: January

Of course xXx: Return of Xander Cage is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kendall Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rain
Rain Mrs. Macphail
(1932)
Sin Takes a Holiday
Sin Takes a Holiday Miss Munson
(1930)
The Lady Is Willing
(1934)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1934 The Lady Is Willing
Valerie
 1932 Secrets of the French Police
Rena Harka
 1930 Sin Takes a Holiday
Miss Munson
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kendall Lee Glaenzer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Kendall Lee on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page