No photo available. Represent Carman Lee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 31,066 this week

Carman Lee

Carman Lee was born on August 16, 1973 in Hong Kong. She is an actress, known for Knock Off (1998), Too Many Ways to Be No. 1 (1997) and Forbidden City Cop (1996). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Carman Lee? Add or change photos

New Trailer: "Transparent" Season 2

Watch the brand new trailer for "Transparent." Season 2 of the Emmy-winning show begins Dec. 11 on Amazon Prime.

Watch the new trailer

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 19 people
created 11 Jul 2011
a list of 14 people
created 19 Dec 2012
a list of 17 people
created 17 May 2013

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carman Lee's work have you seen?

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2015 12 Golden Ducks
Rocky's Gym Pupil
 2005 China Flower
 1998 Knock Off
Detective Ling Ho
 1997 G4 te gong
 1997 Tin lung bak bo (TV Series)
Wong Yuyin / Madame Wong
 1997 Legend of the Wolf
 1997 The Odd One Dies
The Girl
 1997 Too Many Ways to Be No. 1
 1997 Final Justice
Koo May
 1997 Lifeline
Dr. Annie Chan
 1996 Xin shen diao xia lu (TV Movie)
 1996 Wan for
 1996 Qing ren de yan lei
Lau Heung-Ching
 1996 Lang man feng bao
Gloria Chan
 1996 Forbidden City Cop
Gum Tso (as Carmen Li)
 1995 Sun diu hap lui (TV Series)
Siu Lung-nui
 1995 Loving You
Lau's Wife
 1995 Xiao zui quan
 1994 Fei hu xiong xin
 1994 Qing chun huo hua
So Yau-May
 1994 Awakening
 1994 Burning Paradise
 1992 Wicked City
Loh / Shira / Orchid
 1990 A Killer's Romance

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yeuk-Tung Lee | Carmen Li | Ruo-Tong Li


5' 5" (1.65 m)

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Stunning! rhgindc
Discuss Carman Lee on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page