No photo available. Represent Cherie Day Ledwith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 191,665 this week

Cherie Day Ledwith

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Cherie Day Ledwith »

Born:

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cherie Day Ledwith's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The O.C.
The O.C. Set Decorator
(2003-2006)
The Mentalist
The Mentalist Set Decorator
(2012-2015)
Ghost Whisperer
Ghost Whisperer Set Decorator
(2006-2007)
Suburgatory
Suburgatory Set Decorator
(2011-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Set decorator (30 credits)
 2017 Brown Girls (TV Movie) (filming)
 2017 Heathers (TV Movie) (pre-production)
 2016 Sunset Ppl (TV Movie)
 2016 Imaginary Friend (TV Movie)
 2016 Good Fortune (TV Movie)
 2015 The Player (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Tell (2015)
- Downtown Odds (2015)
- The Norseman (2015)
- House Rules (2015)
 2015 Truth Be Told (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2015)
 2012-2015 The Mentalist (TV Series) (57 episodes)
- White Orchids (2015)
- Byzantium (2015)
- Copper Bullet (2015)
 2011-2013 Suburgatory (TV Series) (23 episodes)
- The Motherload (2012)
- Hear No Evil (2012)
- Entering Eden (2012)
 2012 Bent (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2012) ... (as Cherie Ledwith)
 2010-2011 Outsourced (TV Series) (21 episodes)
- Rajiv Ties the Baraat: Part 2 (2011) ... (as Cherie Ledwith)
- Mama Sutra (2011)
- Charlie Curries a Favor from Todd (2011) ... (as Cherie Ledwith)
 2011 Parks and Recreation (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Indianapolis (2011)
- Media Blitz (2011)
- Time Capsule (2011)
- Flu Season (2011)
 2010 Sons of Tucson (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Ron Quits (2010)
- Sally Teel (2010) ... (as Cherie Ledwith)
- Glenn's Birthday (2010)
- Kisses and Beads (2010) ... (as Cherie Ledwith)
- Dog Days of Tucson (2010) ... (as Cherie Ledwith)
 2008-2009 Samantha Who? (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- With This Ring (2009) ... (as Cherie Ledwith)
- The Other Woman (2009) ... (as Cherie Ledwith)
- The First Date (2009) ... (as Cherie Ledwith)
- The Dream Job (2009) ... (as Cherie Ledwith)
- Todd's Job (2009) ... (as Cherie Ledwith)
 2007-2008 October Road (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- As Soon as You Are Able (2008) ... (as Cherie Ledwith)
- The Fine Art of Surfacing (2008) ... (as Cherie Ledwith)
- Stand Alone by Me (2008) ... (as Cherie Ledwith)
- Hat? No Hat? (2008) ... (as Cherie Ledwith)
- We Lived Like Giants (2008) ... (as Cherie Ledwith)
 2006-2007 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- The Gathering (2007) ... (as Cherie Ledwith)
- The Prophet (2007) ... (as Cherie Ledwith)
- The Collector (2007) ... (as Cherie Ledwith)
- Delia's First Ghost (2007) ... (as Cherie Ledwith)
- Children of Ghosts (2007) ... (as Cherie Ledwith)
 2003-2006 The O.C. (TV Series) (75 episodes)
- The Graduates (2006)
- The Party Favor (2006)
- The College Try (2006)
- The Dawn Patrol (2006)
 2002 For the People (TV Series)
 2000 Ali: An American Hero (TV Movie)
 2000 Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye (TV Movie)
 1997 Gun (TV Series)
 1995 Midnight Man
 1994 Blood Run (TV Movie)
 1994 The Force (Video)
 1993 Snapdragon
 1992 Wishman (as Cherie Ledwith)
 1991 The Terror Within II (as Cherie Ledwith)
 1990 Antigone/Rites of Passion (as Cherie Ledwith)
Show Show Production designer (6 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chere Ledwith | Cherie Ledwith | Cheri Ledwith | Cher Ledwith

Contribute to This Page