No photo available. Represent Juan Manuel Lebrón? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,704,769 this week

Juan Manuel Lebrón

Juan Manuel Lebrón was born on April 22, 1947 in San Juan, Puerto Rico. He is an actor, known for Assassins (1995), ¡Que buena vida! (2005) and Manhattan Merengue! (1995). See full bio »
1 video »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juan Manuel Lebrón's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Assassins
Assassins Puerto Rican Cafe Waiter
(1995)
¡Que buena vida!
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2013 Looking for Maria Sanchez
Don Armando
 2011 Como volver a vivir (Short)
Don Manuel
 2009 Barbara Wood - Karibisches Geheimnis (TV Movie)
Marcus
 2007 Ángel
Agustín
 2005 El vacilón: The Movie
Oyente
 2005 ¡Que buena vida! (TV Movie)
 1995 Assassins
Puerto Rican Cafe Waiter
 1995 Manhattan Merengue!
Rico
 1984 Conexión Caribe
El Broki

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Eddie Dee: "Taladro"
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Host of Atrévete. A weekly show every thursday in Telemundo Puerto Rico

Nickname:

Juanma

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Juan Manuel Lebrón on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page