No photo available. Represent Madeleine Lebeau? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,626 this week

Madeleine Lebeau

Madeleine Lebeau was born on June 10, 1923 in Antony, Hauts-de-Seine, France as Marie Madeleine Berthe Lebeau. She is an actress, known for Casablanca (1942), (1963) and Gentleman Jim (1942). She was previously married to Tullio Pinelli and Marcel Dalio. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Madeleine Lebeau? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 81 people
created 26 Mar 2011
 
a list of 34 people
created 12 Jun 2012
 
a list of 152 people
created 27 Jul 2012
 
a list of 86 people
created 25 Apr 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 21 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Madeleine Lebeau.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
 1969-1970 Allô police (TV Series)
Mme Lambert / Mlle Lambert
- Retour à l'envoyeur (1970) ... Mme Lambert
- Le déjeuner de Suresnes (1969) ... Mlle Lambert
 1965 La vuelta
 1964 Gunmen of Rio Grande
Jennie Lee
 1963
Madeleine, l'attrice francese
 1959 Vous n'avez rien à déclarer?
Gloria Frontignac
 1958 Life Together
Peggy
 1957 La Parisienne
Monique Wilson
 1956 The Country I Come From
Adrienne Terreau - la pharmacienne
 1955 La pícara molinera
Jacqueline - la corregidora
 1955 Napoléon
Emilie Pellapra
 1954 Cadet Rousselle
Marguerite de Beaufort
 1954 Quai des blondes
Nelly
 1954 Royal Affairs in Versailles
Une dame de la cour (uncredited)
 1953 L'aventurière du Tchad
Fanny Lacour
 1953 Légère et court vêtue
Jacqueline Lorette / Kiki
 1953 Mandat d'amener
Françoise Delanglade
 1953 L'étrange amazone
Eliane
 1953 Sins of Paris
The Prositute
 1952 Fortuné de Marseille
Tonia
 1951 Paris Still Sings!
Gisèle
 1951 Sins of Madeleine
Malou
 1950 Et moi j'te dis qu'elle t'a fait d'l'oeil!
Aurélie Lambrusque
 1950 Cage of Gold
Marie Jouvet
 1948 The Secret of Monte-Cristo
Marguerite Vigouroux
 1947 The Royalists
Marie de Verneuil
 1944 Music for Millions
Jane (as Madeleine LeBeau)
 1943 Paris After Dark
Collette
 1942 Casablanca
Yvonne (as Madeleine LeBeau)
 1942 Gentleman Jim
Anna Held (as Madeleine LeBeau)
 1941 Hold Back the Dawn
Anni
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Madeleine Le Beau | Madeleine LeBeau
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Madeleine's escaping from Nazi occupied France almost mirrored her role as Yvonne in Casablanca. During the scene where so many patrons of Rick's started singing La Marseillaise, the French national anthem, many of the actors in that scene were refugees from Europe and their tears were real, including Madeleine's. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
2 members of Casablance cast still alive ? dgeerts
Discuss Madeleine Lebeau on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page