No photo available. Represent Serena Lee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,567 this week

Serena Lee (I)

Serena Lee was born on May 24, 1982 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. She is an actress, known for Loser (2000), In a Heartbeat (2000) and Twice in a Lifetime (1999). See full bio »

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan, "The Chi," and TV to See in 2018

This week on "The IMDb Show," "This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan shares inside details about Season 2, we take a look at some of the most highly-anticipated TV shows of 2018, and we talk to Lena Waithe about her brand-new series, "The Chi."

Watch the show

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Serena Lee's work have you seen?

Known For

Loser
Loser Hi Ro Student
(2000)
In a Heartbeat
In a Heartbeat Marilyn
(2001)
Twice in a Lifetime
(1999)
System Crash
System Crash Cool Girl
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2007 Jump In! (TV Movie)
Stagehand
 2004 Crimes of Fashion (TV Movie)
Page
 2003 Street Time (TV Series)
Gang Girl
- Fly Girl (2003) ... Gang Girl
 2003 Deacons for Defense (TV Movie)
Lucille Clay
 2002 Crossing the Line (TV Movie)
Marcy Houston
 2002 Our America (TV Movie)
Janelle Jones
 2001 The Feast of All Saints (TV Movie)
Marguerite Metoyer
 2001 Ruby's Bucket of Blood (TV Movie)
Pretty Girl
 2001 In a Heartbeat (TV Series)
Marilyn
- Power to the Pathetic (2001) ... Marilyn
 2000 Dear America: Color Me Dark (TV Short)
 2000 Loser
Hi Ro Student
 1999 Twice in a Lifetime (TV Series)
Tracy
- Ashes to Ashes (1999) ... Tracy
 1999 System Crash (TV Series)
Cool Girl
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Serena Lea
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page