No photo available. Represent Jos Le Duc? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 416,496 this week

Jos Le Duc (1944–1999)

Jos Le Duc was born on August 31, 1944 in Quebec, Canada as Michel Pigeon. He was an actor, known for No Holds Barred (1989). He died on May 1, 1999 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 54) in Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jos Le Duc's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1989 No Holds Barred
Big Headbanger
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2001 Wrestling Gold Vol. 2: The Maim Event (Video)
Joe LeDuc
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His wrestling debut was in 1965.

Nickname:

The Maniac

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Jos Le Duc on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page