No photo available. Represent Tony Lazzeri? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 763,729 this week

Tony Lazzeri (1903–1946)

Tony Lazzeri was born on December 6, 1903 in San Francisco, California, USA as Anthony Michael Lazzeri. He was an actor, known for Slide, Kelly, Slide (1927). He was married to Maye Janes Lazzeri. He died on August 6, 1946 in San Francisco. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 299 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 
a list of 90 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Lazzeri's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1927 Slide, Kelly, Slide
Tony Lazzen
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2011 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Himself
- Postseason Strikeouts (2011) ... Himself
 1994 Baseball (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- A National Heirloom (1994) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

They didn't get along. Gehrig thought Ruth was a big-mouth and Ruth thought Gehrig was cheap. They were both right.

Trivia:

He missed being the hero of the 1926 World Series when a massive drive of his went foul. On the next pitch, Grover Cleveland Alexander struck him out with the base loaded. See more »

Nickname:

Poosh 'Em Up

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Tony saggem512
Discuss Tony Lazzeri on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page