No photo available. Represent Gordon Cornell Layne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 460,178 this week

Gordon Cornell Layne

Gordon Cornell Layne is a producer and writer, known for Days of Our Lives (1965), Abby (1974) and The Get-Man (1974). He was previously married to Sharon Hugueny. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gordon Cornell Layne? Add or change photos

Related News

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Gordon Cornell Layne.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
  Not Without Reason (producer) (completed)
 1985 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (TV Series) (associate producer)
 1979 Hart to Hart (TV Series) (associate producer)
 1974 Abby (producer)
 1974 The Get-Man (producer - as Gordon C. Layne)
 1973 Showdown (associate producer - uncredited)
 1970 Airport (associate producer - uncredited)
 1968 What's So Bad About Feeling Good? (associate producer)
 1965 36 Hours (associate producer - uncredited)
 1963 Twilight of Honor (associate producer - uncredited)
 1962 The Counterfeit Traitor (associate producer - uncredited)
 1961 The Pleasure of His Company (associate producer)
 1960 The Rat Race (associate producer)
 1959 But Not for Me (associate producer)
 1958 Teacher's Pet (associate producer - uncredited)
 1957 The Tin Star (associate producer - uncredited)
 1956 The Proud and Profane (associate producer)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-wrote the musical, "Ghost Town", with Paramount Co-founder Jesse Lasky which premiered in London's West End See more »

Alternate Names:

G. Cornell Layne | Gorden C. Layne | Gorden Layne | Gordon C. Layne
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He and his wife, Sharon Hugueny, lived in Lake Arrowhead, California, where she died of cancer on July 3, 1996. See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Gordon Cornell Layne on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page