STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 50,942 this week

Amber J. Lawson


Amber J. Lawson was born on August 24, 1972 in Kansas City, Missouri, USA. She is a producer and actress, known for You've Got... (2010), Kids Reenact (2009) and Super Duper (2000). See full bio »

Amber J. Lawson on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amber J. Lawson's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
 2013 Comedy Gives Back (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2011 Transforming the World Through Comedy (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2011 AOL Sessions (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Natasha Bedingfield (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Adele (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2011 Popeater (TV Series) (executive producer)
  You've Got... (TV Series) (executive producer - 38 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (producer - 2 episodes, 2010 - 2011)
- You've Got... Miss Golden Globe (2011) ... (executive producer)
- You've Got... Tony Dungy (2011) ... (executive producer)
- You've Got... Cirque Bezerk (2011) ... (executive producer)
- You've Got... Sarah Brady (2011) ... (executive producer)
- You've Got... Gayle King (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2010 Urlesque (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2010 Mad Men Jumps the Shark (Short) (executive producer)
 2010 Michael Showalter's the Making of... (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- The Subway Commercials (2010) ... (executive producer)
- The Intel Choir Commercial (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2010 Sex and the Austen Girl (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Regency Dream Date (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Is Clean Sexy? (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Eye of the Beholder (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Technology (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Women's Fashion (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2010 Vamped Out (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2010 DateaHuman.com (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2010 Kids Reenact (TV Series) (executive producer - 15 episodes)
- Summer Blockbusters: The Hangover (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Summer Blockbusters: Planet of the Apes (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Summer Blockbusters: Cowboys and Aliens (2010) ... (executive producer)
- The Bachelorette: Love Sick Guy (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Summer Blockbusters: Green Lantern (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2009 Hurtling Through Space at an Alarming Rate (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- The Wrath of Kalm (2009) ... (executive producer)
- The Pizza Man Cometh/The Episode of Mostly Exposition (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2009 The Crew (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Rendezvous (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Baby on Board (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Mis-Guided (2009) ... (executive producer)
- A Pirate's Life (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Captives (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2008 Lemmings (TV Series) (executive producer - 11 episodes)
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... (executive producer)
 2008 Alyx (TV Movie) (co-executive producer)
 2000 Super Duper (Short) (producer)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared as Rosie O'Donnell's side kick on the "Rosie O'Donnell Show" 2000 season.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 7 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Amber Lawson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Amber J. Lawson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page