No photo available. Represent Steven Lawrence? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,981 this week

Steven Lawrence (I)

Steven Lawrence was born on March 31, 1965 in Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England. He is known for his work on The Dark Knight (2008), Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001) and Titanic (1997). See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Steven Lawrence.

User Polls

3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (14 credits)
Show Show Art department (10 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steve Lawrence
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hi Steven stoolaw23
Discuss Steven Lawrence on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page