No photo available. Represent Kelly Lawrence? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 94,510 this week

Kelly Lawrence (II)

Kelly Lawrence was born on August 31, 1966 in East London, England. She is an actress, known for The Bill (1984), Albion Market (1985) and Dramarama (1983). See full bio »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 200 people
created 21 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kelly Lawrence's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Bill
The Bill W.P.C. Brind
(1988-1989)
Albion Market
Albion Market Louise Todd
(1986)
Dramarama
Dramarama Josephine Jo / Sharon
(1984-1985)
The Practice
The Practice Sheena Mitchell
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1990 The Paradise Club (TV Series)
Geraldine
- Old Pals (1990) ... Geraldine
 1986 Albion Market (TV Series)
Louise Todd
- Episode #1.100 (1986) ... Louise Todd
- Episode #1.80 (1986) ... Louise Todd
 1985 Travelling Man (TV Series)
Katie Draper
- Hustler (1985) ... Katie Draper
 1984-1985 Dramarama (TV Series)
Sharon / Josephine Jo
- A Proper Little Nooryeff (1985) ... Sharon
- Josephine Jo (1984) ... Josephine Jo
 1985 The Practice (TV Series)
Sheena Mitchell
- Episode #1.17 (1985) ... Sheena Mitchell
- Episode #1.16 (1985) ... Sheena Mitchell
- Episode #1.15 (1985) ... Sheena Mitchell
- Episode #1.14 (1985) ... Sheena Mitchell
- Episode #1.13 (1985) ... Sheena Mitchell
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Karen England
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page