No photo available. Represent Vernon Law? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,258 this week

Vernon Law

Vernon Law was born on March 12, 1930 in Meridian, Idaho, USA as Vernon Sanders Law. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: November

We can't wait to return to the world of the "Vikings" on Nov. 29. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vernon Law's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Odd Couple
The Odd Couple Himself
(1968)
Prime 9
Prime 9 Himself
(2009-2011)
1960 World Series
1960 World Series Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Pitcher
(1960)
The Way It Was
The Way It Was Himself
(1976)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2009-2011 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Himself
- Players of the 50's (2011) ... Himself
- Greatest World Series (2009) ... Himself
- Cinderella Seasons (2009) ... Himself
 2000 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Bill Mazeroski (2000) ... Himself
 1976 The Way It Was (TV Series)
Himself
- The 1960 World Series (1976) ... Himself
 1968 The Odd Couple
Himself (uncredited)
 1960 1960 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Pitcher
- Game 7 (1960) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Pitcher
- Game 4 (1960) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Pitcher
- Game 1 (1960) ... Himself - Pittsburgh Pirates Pitcher
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2013 El Efecto Clemente (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Experience is a hard teacher because she gives the test first, the lesson afterward.

Trivia:

Pitcher for Pittsburgh Pirates (1950-1951 and 1954-1967). See more »

Nickname:

Deacon See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page