No photo available. Represent Red Law? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 206,736 this week

Red Law

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Red Law »

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Red Law's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (144 credits)
 1966 Bindle (One of Them Days) (sound recordist)
 1966 Invasion (sound recordist)
 1966 The Projected Man (sound)
 1965 Bunny Lake Is Missing (sound)
 1965 The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre (TV Series) (sound recordist - 1 episode)
- Strangler's Web (1965) ... (sound recordist)
 1965 Strangler's Web (sound recordist)
 1964 East of Sudan (sound recordist)
 1964 The 7th Dawn (sound)
 1964 First Men in the Moon (sound recordist)
 1964 Psyche 59 (sound recordist)
 1962-1964 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (TV Series) (sound recordist - 3 episodes)
- Greyfriars Bobby: Part 2 (1964) ... (sound recordist)
- Greyfriars Bobby: Part 1 (1964) ... (sound recordist)
- The Prince and the Pauper: The Pauper King (1962) ... (sound recordist)
 1964 Saturday Night Out (sound recordist)
 1964 Never Mention Murder (sound recordist)
 1964 The Main Chance (sound recordist)
 1963 The Cardinal (sound)
 1963 The Dream Maker (sound recordist)
 1963 Gutter Girls (sound re-recordist)
 1963 Jason and the Argonauts (sound recordist)
 1963 Heavens Above! (dubbing mixer)
 1963 I Could Go on Singing (sound)
 1963 Two Left Feet (sound recordist)
 1963 A True Story of One Man and His Bank (Documentary short) (sound)
 1962 The L-Shaped Room (sound recordist)
 1962 The Amorous Mr. Prawn (sound recordist)
 1962 The War Lover (sound recordist)
 1962 The Road to Hong Kong (sound recordist)
 1962 Damn the Defiant! (sound recordist)
 1962 Only Two Can Play (sound recordist)
 1961 The Queen's Guards (sound)
 1961 Nothing Barred (sound recordist)
 1961 The Frightened City (sound recordist)
 1961 The Mark (sound recordist)
 1960 The Pure Hell of St. Trinian's (sound recordist)
 1960 Exodus (sound)
 1960 A French Mistress (sound recordist)
 1960 Tunes of Glory (recordist)
 1960 The Angry Silence (sound mixer)
 1960 Sink the Bismarck! (sound mixer)
 1959 Our Man in Havana (sound recordist)
 1959 Season of Passion (sound recordist)
 1959 I'm All Right Jack (sound recordist)
 1959 The Bridal Path (sound recordist)
 1959 The Mouse That Roared (sound)
 1959 Yesterday's Enemy (sound recordist)
 1959 Left Right and Centre (sound recordist)
 1959 Man in a Cocked Hat (dubbing recordist)
 1959 Make Mine a Million (sound recordist)
 1959 Breakout (sound recordist)
 1958 The Horse's Mouth (sound recordist)
 1958 Son of Robin Hood (sound recordist)
 1958 Tread Softly Stranger (sound recordist)
 1958 Law and Disorder (sound recordist)
 1958 Bonjour Tristesse (sound)
 1957 Blue Murder at St. Trinian's (sound recordist)
 1957 Paradise Lagoon (sound recordist)
 1957 Saint Joan (sound)
 1957 Abandon Ship (sound recordist)
 1957 A Novel Affair (sound recordist)
 1956 The Extra Day (sound recordist)
 1956 The Hideout (sound recordist)
 1956 Find the Lady (sound recordist)
 1956 The Green Man (sound recordist)
 1956 Loser Takes All (sound)
 1956 It's a Wonderful World (sound)
 1956 Smiley (sound recordist)
 1956 Teenage Bad Girl (sound recordist)
 1956 Thunderstorm (sound recordist)
 1956 Charley Moon (sound recordist)
 1956 The March Hare (sound recordist)
 1955 Storm Over the Nile (sound recordist)
 1955 Richard III (sound recordist)
 1955 Josephine and Men (sound)
 1955 King's Rhapsody (sound recordist)
 1955 Wee Geordie (sound recordist)
 1955 Footsteps in the Fog (sound recordist)
 1955 A Kid for Two Farthings (sound recordist - uncredited)
 1955 Marriage a la Mode (sound recordist)
 1955 The End of the Affair (sound recordist)
 1955 Raising a Riot (sound recordist)
 1955 The Man Who Loved Redheads (sound recordist)
 1955 Three Cases of Murder (sound recordist)
 1955 The Colditz Story (sound recordist)
 1954 Court Martial (sound recordist)
 1954 Aunt Clara (sound recordist)
 1954 Under the Caribbean (Documentary) (sound)
 1954 The Belles of St. Trinian's (sound recordist)
 1954 Profile (sound)
 1954 Devil Girl from Mars (sound)
 1954 Hobson's Choice (sound recordist)
 1954 An Inspector Calls (sound recordist)
 1954 Eight O'Clock Walk (sound)
 1954 Game of Danger (sound recordist)
 1954 The Good Die Young (sound recordist)
 1954 The Scarlet Spear (sound recordist)
 1954 They Who Dare (sound recordist)
 1954 Front Page Story (sound recordist)
 1953 The Heart of the Matter (sound recordist)
 1953 The Intruder (sound recordist)
 1953 The Man Between (sound recordist)
 1953 Laughing Anne (sound recordist - uncredited)
 1953 Sailor of the King (sound recordist)
 1953 The Beggar's Opera (sound recordist)
 1953 The Captain's Paradise (sound recordist)
 1953 Raiders in the Sky (dubbing crew - uncredited)
 1953 Gilbert and Sullivan (sound recordist)
 1952 Moulin Rouge (dubbing crew - uncredited)
 1952 The Holly and the Ivy (sound recordist)
 1952 Folly to Be Wise (sound)
 1952 Glory at Sea (sound recordist)
 1952 The Passionate Sentry (dubbing crew - uncredited)
 1952 Derby Day (dubbing crew - uncredited)
 1952 The Wild Heart (sound)
 1952 Curtain Up (sound recordist)
 1952 Murder on Monday (sound recordist)
 1951 Mr. Denning Drives North (sound recordist)
 1951 Cry, the Beloved Country (sound recordist)
 1951 Outcast of the Islands (sound recordist)
 1951 Bikini Baby (sound recordist)
 1951 Hell Is Sold Out (sound recordist)
 1951 Circle of Danger (sound recordist)
 1950 The Fighting Pimpernel (sound)
 1950 Gone to Earth (sound)
 1950 Seven Days to Noon (dubbing)
 1950 Bridge of Time (Short) (sound recordist)
 1950 The Angel with the Trumpet (sound recordist)
 1949 The Cure for Love (sound)
 1949 The Third Man (sound recordist)
 1949 Saints and Sinners (sound recordist)
 1949 If This Be Sin (sound recordist)
 1949 Women of Dolwyn (sound recordist)
 1948 The Winslow Boy (sound recordist)
 1948 Bonnie Prince Charlie (sound recordist)
 1948 The Fallen Idol (sound recordist)
 1948 Anna Karenina (sound recordist)
 1947 Here Is the Gold Coast (Short) (sound recordist)
 1947 An Ideal Husband (sound mixer)
 1947 Dim'at Ha'Nehamah Ha'Gedolah (sound recordist - as Richard Low)
 1946 Papworth Village Settlement (Short) (sound recordist)
 1946 The Last Shot (Short) (sound)
 1945 A City Reborn (Short) (sound recordist)
 1945 A Soldier Comes Home (Short) (sound)
 1945 Night and Day (sound)
 1942 This Is Colour (Documentary short) (sound recordist)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Richard Low

Message Boards

Discuss Red Law on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page