No photo available. Represent JiCi Lauzon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 704,472 this week

JiCi Lauzon

JiCi Lauzon was born on July 24, 1954 as Jean-Claude Lauzon. He is an actor, known for 2 Seconds (1998), Father and Guns (2009) and Jasmine (1996). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent JiCi Lauzon? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of JiCi Lauzon's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2009 Father and Guns
Scullion
 2005 Les Bougon: C'est aussi ça la vie (TV Series)
Rédacteur Journal
- Temps Moderne (2005) ... Rédacteur Journal
 2000 Dans une galaxie près de chez vous (TV Series)
Le policier
- Les esclaves (2000) ... Le policier
 1998 2 Seconds
Willie
 1997 Paparazzi (TV Series)
 1997 La conciergerie
Pierre Mercier (as Jici Lauzon)
 1996 Jasmine (TV Series)
Robert Boudrias
 1996 Virginie (TV Series)
Pierre Lacaille
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Raconte pour voir! (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Episode #1.14 (2008) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #1.13 (2008) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Himself - Host
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J-C Lauzon | Jean-Claude Lauzon | Jici Lauzon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was once a stand up comic in Québec province, Canada

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss JiCi Lauzon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page