No photo available. Represent Ernst Josef Lauscher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 56,156 this week

Ernst Josef Lauscher

Ernst Josef Lauscher was born in 1947 in Vienna, Austria. He is an actor and director, known for Kopfstand (1981), Tanners letzte Chance (2002) and Das tätowierte Herz (1991). See full bio »

Sophisticated Sundance Synonyms by Kevin Smith

Kevin Smith shares some useful words and phrases to help moviegoers sound smart when discussing the latest independent film selections from Sundance Film Festival 2017.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ernst Josef Lauscher's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Kopfstand
Kopfstand Director
(1981)
Tanners letzte Chance
(2002)
Das tätowierte Herz
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 1997 Moritz Kowalsky (TV Series)
 1994-1996 Kommissar Rex (TV Series)
Spurensicherer / Forensics
- Warum starb Romeo (1996) ... Spurensicherer (uncredited)
- Stadt in Angst (1996) ... Spurensicherer
- Drei Sekunden bis zum Tod (1996) ... Spurensicherer
- Tödliche Dosis (1996) ... Spurensicherer (uncredited)
- Duft des Todes (1995) ... Spurensicherer (uncredited)
 1991 Das tätowierte Herz
Harry
 1991 Tatort (TV Series)
- Telefongeld (1991)
 1984 Donauwalzer (TV Movie)
 1984 Fliehkraft (Short)
 1983 Karambolage (as Ernst Lauscher)
 1979 Wochenende in Wien (TV Movie) (as Ernst Lauscher)
 1978 Die goldene Rose von Montreux (TV Movie)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ernst J. Lauscher | Ernst Lauscher

Message Boards

Discuss Ernst Josef Lauscher on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page