No photo available. Represent Liubomiras Laucevicius? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,220 this week

Liubomiras Laucevicius

Liubomiras Laucevicius was born on June 15, 1940 in Lithuania. He is an actor, known for Come and See (1985), Mat (1990) and Chuzhaya belaya i ryaboy (1986). See full bio »

Born:

in Lithuania
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Related News

Top 10 war movies
| The Guardian - Film News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Liubomiras Laucevicius's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Come and See
Come and See Kosach
(1985)
Mat
Mat The Father
(1990)
Chuzhaya belaya i ryaboy
Chuzhaya belaya i ryaboy Ivan's father
(1986)
Dievu miskas
Dievu miskas Wacek Kazlowski
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (64 credits)
 2016 Gitel
Dr. Gurevitch
 2016 The Trolleybus-Man (Short)
Driver
 2015/I Jackie (Short)
Aleksas (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 2015 We Will Sing
Vidas (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 2013 Laiskai Sofijai
Prof. Bekhterev
 2012 Golfstrim pod aysbergom
Paul's Father (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 2012 Edinstvennyy moy grekh (TV Series)
Pyotr Chernyaev (2012) (as Lyubomiras Lautsyavichus)
 2010 Muzh moey vdovy
Atkin (as Lyubomiras Lautsyavichus)
 2009 Buben, baraban (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 2009 First Squad: The Moment of Truth
Pilot (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 2009 Aplinkkelis (TV Short)
Aturas (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 2009 Taras Bulba
Polish Duke (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 2009 Kromov (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 2008 Neskubek gyventi (TV Series)
Direktorius (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 2008 Iskyss (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 2007 Vogelfrei
Teodors - old (segment "Old") (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 2007 Molodoy Volkodav (TV Series)
Warlock
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Warlock (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Warlock (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Warlock (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 2006 Anastasia (TV Movie)
Michail (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 2005 Master i Margarita (TV Mini-Series)
Afranius
- Episode #1.9 (2005) ... Afranius (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
- Episode #1.8 (2005) ... Afranius (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
- Episode #1.5 (2005) ... Afranius (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Afranius (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Afranius (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 2005 Dievu miskas
Wacek Kazlowski (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 2005 Matroesjka's (TV Mini-Series)
Borzov
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Borzov
 2005 KGB v smokinge (TV Series)
Boss (2005) (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 2004 Vienui vieni
NKVD Interogator
 2004 Kaunasskiy blyuz (Short) (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 2004 Zvezdochyot (TV Mini-Series)
Berg
- Episode #1.5 ... Berg (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
- Episode #1.7 ... Berg (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
- Episode #1.3 ... Berg (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
- Episode #1.12 ... Berg (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
- Episode #1.8 ... Berg (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 2003 P.O.W. (TV Series)
Meltzer
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Meltzer
 2003 Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (TV Movie)
First Street man (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 2003 Mot Moskva (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 2001 Gedimino, 11 (TV Series)
Aurimas Vizgirda (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 2000 Kamenskaya: Chuzhaya maska (TV Movie)
Zatochny (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 2000 Kamenskaya: Ne meshayte palachu (TV Movie)
Zatochny (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 2000 Kamenskaya: Shestyorki umirayut pervymi (TV Movie)
Zatochny (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 2000 Romanovy: Ventsenosnaya semya
Yurovsky (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 1999 The Devil's Arithmetic (TV Movie)
Doctor Hauptman (as Lubomiras Laucevicius)
 1995 Volchya krov (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 1995 Prowokator
Colonel Pirinow (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 1995 As nezinau kas esu as (TV Mini-Series)
Feliksas (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 1993 Angely smerti (as Lyubomir Laustyavichus)
 1992 Chelovek K
Father, professor
 1992 Dziazas (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 1992 Isaketas krantas (Short)
Liubas (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 1991 Zirneklis (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 1991 Avstriyskoe pole (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 1991 Vikno navproti (TV Movie)
Doctor
 1990 Marius (TV Series)
Mykolas (1990) (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 1990 Dni cheloveka (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 1990 Mat
The Father (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 1990 Stalingrad
Comissar Gurov (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 1990 Morskoy volk (TV Series)
Capt. Wolf Larsen (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 1988 Povorot syuzheta (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 1988 Radosti zemnyye (TV Mini-Series)
Sergey Burkin
 1987 Svobodnoye padeniye (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 1987 V dvukh shagakh ot 'Raya'
Henisch (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 1986 V rasputitsu (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 1986 Chuzhaya belaya i ryaboy
Ivan's father (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 1985 Come and See
Kosach (as L. Lautsyavichius)
 1984 Bogach, bednyak... (TV Mini-Series)
Axel Jordache (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 1984 Otryad
Farmer
 1981 Arkliavagio dukte
Kazimieras Peciura (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 1980 Zaltvyksles
Sargybos virsininkas (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)
 1979 Pasigailek musu
SS Karininkas (as Liubomiras Lauciavicius)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Liubomir Laucevicius | Lubomiras Laucevicius | Liubomiras Lauciavicius | Lyubomir Laustyavichus | L. Lautsyavichius | Lyubomiras Lautsyavichus | Lyubomiras Lautsyuavichus
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page