No photo available. Represent Viktor Latyshevskiy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,145,872 this week

Viktor Latyshevskiy (1899–1978)

Viktor Latyshevskiy was born on November 4, 1899 as Viktor Aleksandrovich Latyshevskiy. He was an actor, known for Neobychainye priklyucheniya mistera Vesta v strane bolshevikov (1924), Belyy klyk (1946) and Detstvo. Otrochestvo. Yunost (1973). He died in 1978. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 78)

IMDb Picks: July

Winter is finally here and that means "Game of Thrones" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Viktor Latyshevskiy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1973 Detstvo. Otrochestvo. Yunost (TV Movie)
Examiner
 1967 Medeya (TV Movie)
Educator
 1946 Belyy klyk
Gold prospector (as V. Latyshevsky)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

V. Latyshevski | V. Latyshevsky
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page