No photo available. Represent Billie Latimer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 317,034 this week

Billie Latimer (1880–1935)

Billie Latimer was born in 1880 in Tennessee, USA. She was an actress, known for The Spieler (1928), The Devil's Partner (1926) and The Girl I Loved (1923). She died on February 10, 1935 in California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in Tennessee, USA

Died:

(age 55) in California, USA

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billie Latimer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Spieler
The Spieler Bearded Lady
(1928)
The Devil's Partner
The Devil's Partner Mrs. Henry Waffle
(1926)
The Girl I Loved
The Girl I Loved A Spinster
(1923)
Safety Last!
Safety Last! Tall Customer
(1923)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 1928 The Spieler
Bearded Lady
 1928 Smith's Holiday (Short)
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1927 Smith's Modiste Shop (Short)
Tall Woman in Modiste Shop (uncredited)
 1927 The Girl from Everywhere (Short)
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1927 Assistant Wives (Short)
Tall Spinster in Hallway (uncredited)
 1927 Love 'Em and Weep (Short)
Lady Scandal (uncredited)
 1926 Marriage License?
Tall Maid (uncredited)
 1926 The Devil's Partner
Mrs. Henry Waffle
 1925 Chasing the Chaser (Short)
Neighbor (uncredited)
 1925 Twins (Short)
Wife (uncredited)
 1923 Safety Last!
Tall Customer (uncredited)
 1923 The Girl I Loved
A Spinster
 1922 Shadows
Tall Woman at Engagement (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Billy Latimer | Villey Latimer | Villy Latimer

Contribute to This Page