STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,299 this week

Elester Latham


Elester Latham was born on June 12, 1948 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA. He is an actor, known for Air Force One (1997), Labyrinth (2015) and Barney (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Elester Latham? Add contact information

Elester Latham on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4674 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elester Latham's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Air Force One
Air Force One AFO Navigator
(1997)
Labyrinth
Labyrinth Mr. Robinson
(2015)
Barney
Barney Doctor
(2014)
The Cure
The Cure Dixon
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 2016-2017 Black Dossier (TV Mini-Series) (filming)
General Coldwater
- Falling Upside Down (2017) ... General Coldwater
- Dream a Little Dream.... (2017) ... General Coldwater
- I'm Getting Too Old for This.... (2016) ... General Coldwater
- Yemen/Blurred Lines (2016) ... General Coldwater
 2016/I Dead Wrong (post-production)
Thornton Ramsey
 2016 FuN? (Short) (post-production)
Francis Brady
 2016 Sanctity (Short) (completed)
ASAC Jenkins
 2016 Unremarkable (Short) (completed)
Coroner
 2016 Danny Boy (Short) (completed)
Bailiff
 2016 The Forgiven (post-production)
Father Brian William
 2015 A Conversation with Luke (Short) (completed)
Hank
 2015 Disquiet (Short) (completed)
Gadara
 2015/I Labyrinth (Short) (completed)
Mr. Robinson
 2014 Crazy Love (Short) (completed)
Dr. Lewis
  Get the Girl (post-production)
Stock Broker
 2016 The Coroner: I Speak for the Dead (TV Series)
Jesse's Father
- Horror at the Hotel ... Jesse's Father
 2016 The Night Stalker
Charlie
 2016 House of Darkness (TV Movie)
Clark
 2016 One Day of Freedom
Bidney
 2016 Dark Stranger (Short)
Coroner
 2016 Father's Will (Short)
Brian
 2015/I The Cure (Short)
Dixon
 2015 Transcend (Short)
Trevor
 2015 Claude (Short)
Lou
 2015 End of the Road (Short)
Cook
 2015 Dabsity (TV Series)
Willy Sanchez
- Vortex (2015) ... Willy Sanchez
- Moolah (2015) ... Willy Sanchez
- Accidental Tourist (2015) ... Willy Sanchez
 2015 Bitch Please (TV Series)
Secret Service
- Revenge of the Commodes (2015) ... Secret Service
 2015/X Last Call (Short)
Phillipe'
 2015/II Expiration Date (Short)
Duke
 2015 V-Jay Jay Tales (Video short)
Robert Parks
 2015 Court of Conscience (Short)
Priest
 2015 Frieda's Turn (Short)
Dinner Patron
 2015/II Lucifer (Short)
Winston
 2015 ToY
Mansion Party Guest
 2014 Jump Outs (TV Series)
Tommy
- Welcome to Jump Outs (2014) ... Tommy
 2014/II Thirst (Short)
Bar Customer
 2014 Sharp (Short)
Chief of Police
 2014/II All of Me (Short)
Alcoholic
 2014 Barney (Short)
Doctor
 2013/II Liv (Short)
Dr.Wes Roberts
 2013 Robin's Egg Blue (Short)
Diner Patron
 2013 M Is for Motivation (Short)
Narrator
 1985 Red Desert Penitentiary
Police officer
  Micah (Short)
Herb

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born in St.Louis, Missouri. See more »

Nickname:

Rocky

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Elester Latham on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page