No photo available. Represent Marghanita Laski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 668,458 this week

Marghanita Laski (1915–1988)

Marghanita Laski was born on October 24, 1915 in London, England. She was a writer, known for Little Boy Lost (1953), It Started in Paradise (1952) and Niemandsland (1965). She died on February 6, 1988 in Dublin, Ireland. See full bio »

Died:

(age 72) in Dublin, Ireland

Related News

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Marghanita Laski.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 1965 Niemandsland (TV Movie) (play "The Offshore Island")
 1962 Studio 4 (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- The Victorian Chaise Lounge (1962) ... (story)
 1959 The Offshore Island (TV Movie)
 1957 General Electric Theater (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- The Victorian Chaise-Lounge (1957) ... (story)
 1956 Lux Video Theatre (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- Little Boy Lost (1956) ... (story)
 1953 Little Boy Lost (story)
 1950 The Philco-Goodyear Television Playhouse (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- Little Boy Lost (1950) ... (story)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1952 It Started in Paradise (lyrics: "Young Love" - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 1976 Under Bow Bells (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.5 (1976) ... Herself
 1953-1959 Panorama (TV Series documentary)
Herself / Herself - Book Critic
- Episode dated 29 June 1959 (1959) ... Herself
- Episode #1.1 (1953) ... Herself - Book Critic
 1957 Men, Women and Clothes (TV Series)
Herself Modelling Fashions
 1951-1952 What's My Line (TV Series)
Herself - Panellist
- Episode #2.1 (1952) ... Herself - Panellist
- Episode dated 25 February 1952 (1952) ... Herself - Panellist
- Episode dated 19 November 1951 (1951) ... Herself - Panellist
- Episode #1.2 (1951) ... Herself - Panellist
- Episode #1.1 (1951) ... Herself - Panellist
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marghanita Laski Howard
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Marghanita Laski on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page