No photo available. Represent Harris Laskawy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,003 this week

Harris Laskawy (1943–2010)

Harris Laskawy was born on February 12, 1943 in Bronx, New York City, New York, USA as Harris Gerson Laskaway. He was an actor, known for The Girl Next Door (2004), Slums of Beverly Hills (1998) and Things to Do in Denver When You're Dead (1995). He was married to Jennifer Reed. He died on July 4, 2010 in Valley Village, Los Angeles, California, ... See full bio »

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harris Laskawy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (55 credits)
 2007 Ascension Day
Reese
 2004 Jack & Bobby (TV Series)
Rabbi Rosinski
- A Man of Faith (2004) ... Rabbi Rosinski
 2004 The Girl Next Door
Dr. Salinger
 2002 Boston Public (TV Series)
Malcolm Digger
- Chapter Forty-Three (2002) ... Malcolm Digger
 2000 The West Wing (TV Series)
Questioner #2
- In the Shadow of Two Gunmen: Part I (2000) ... Questioner #2
 2000 The Beach Boys: An American Family (TV Movie)
Voyle Gilmore
 1999 Soft Toilet Seats
George Planko
 1999 Action (TV Series)
Elliot Rothstein
 1999 L.A. Doctors (TV Series)
Urine Sample Guy
- Baby, It's Cold Outside (1999) ... Urine Sample Guy
 1998 Slums of Beverly Hills
Charlie the Cook
 1998 Damon (TV Series)
Mr. Wingate
- House Warming ... Mr. Wingate
 1997 The Pretender (TV Series)
R.H. Cross
- Scott Free (1997) ... R.H. Cross
 1996 Zork: Nemesis (Video Game)
Severed Head
 1996 ER (TV Series)
Siebert
- Union Station (1996) ... Siebert
 1996 The Glimmer Man
Coroner
 1995 Father of the Bride Part II
Prostate Doctor
 1995 Frasier (TV Series)
Moving Man
 1995 The Marshal (TV Series)
Bruno
- Love Is Strange (1995) ... Bruno
 1995 Stuart Saves His Family
Mr. Dimmit
 1994 Dead On
Harv Mendelsohn
 1993 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Frankie Cantor
- Tempest in a C-Cup (1993) ... Frankie Cantor
 1991 The Great Pretender (TV Movie)
Giancarlo Strano
 1990 Who's the Boss? (TV Series)
Sid
- Four Alarm Tony (1990) ... Sid
 1990 The Flash (TV Series)
Arthur Simonson
- Watching the Detectives (1990) ... Arthur Simonson
 1990 They Came from Outer Space (TV Series)
Jordon
- Malibu or Bust! (1990) ... Jordon
 1990 Murder C.O.D. (TV Movie)
Jerry Walsh
 1990 The Bakery (TV Movie)
Sergeant Jenkins
 1990 City (TV Series)
Walter
- The Miracle at City Hall (1990) ... Walter
 1990 Baywatch (TV Series)
Laurence Danvier
- Snake Eyes (1990) ... Laurence Danvier
 1988 Necessity (TV Movie)
Ray Seale
 1988 Noble House (TV Mini-Series)
- Part IV (1988)
- Part III (1988)
- Part II (1988)
- Part I (1988)
 1988 Hunter (TV Series)
Monty Golden
- Naked Justice: Part 2 (1988) ... Monty Golden (uncredited)
- Naked Justice: Part 1 (1988) ... Monty Golden
 1987 Matlock (TV Series)
Larry Davis
- The Network (1987) ... Larry Davis
 1987 Private Eye (TV Series)
Mickey Gold
- War Buddy (1987) ... Mickey Gold
 1987 Once a Hero (TV Series)
- Pilot (1987)
 1987 Nutcracker: Money, Madness & Murder (TV Mini-Series)
Waring
 1987 Amen (TV Series)
Maloney
- The Divorce Lawyer (1987) ... Maloney
 1986-1987 Hill Street Blues (TV Series)
Harold Sturkle
- Norman Conquest (1987) ... Harold Sturkle
- I Come on My Knees (1986) ... Harold Sturkle
 1987 The Tortellis (TV Series)
Passenger
- Pilot (1987) ... Passenger
 1986 What's Happening Now! (TV Series)
Slone
- Shirley's Landlord (1986) ... Slone
 1985 Compromising Positions
Leader cop
 1984 Grace Quigley
Mr. Argo
 1984 Terrible Joe Moran (TV Movie)
Minty
 1982 Forty Deuce
Augie
 1981 Dream House (TV Movie)
Rogers
 1981 Another World (TV Series)
Frankie Cavallo
- Episode #1.4361 (1981) ... Frankie Cavallo
- Episode #1.4386 (1981) ... Frankie Cavallo
- Episode #1.4381 (1981) ... Frankie Cavallo
 1980 Big Blonde (TV Movie)
A Businessman
 1980 Hardhat and Legs (TV Movie)
Ralph
 1978 King of the Gypsies
Man at Accident
 1951 Search for Tomorrow (TV Series)
Lieutenant Marion Bowman (1982-1985)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won DRama-Logue Critics Award (1979) "Outstanding Achievement in Theatre: Performance" as Grumio in The Taming of the Shrew California Shakespearean Festival See more »

Nickname:

Hank

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Harris Laskawy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page