No photo available. Represent Carolyn Lasater? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,087 this week

Carolyn Lasater (1942–2007)

Carolyn was born on Feb. 18, 1942 in Salt Lake City, Utah where she began at a very early age her love of the arts, being actively involved in music performance and dance. She studied viola, bass and piano, sang in various groups and preformed in dance with her brother Steve, before finding her true calling and passion in beauty pageants. She took ... See full bio »

Family Entertainment Guide

Looking for movies and TV shows the whole family can watch together? Check out our Family Entertainment Guide.

Visit the Family Entertainment Guide

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carolyn Lasater's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Diary of a Bachelor
Diary of a Bachelor Bachelorette
(1964)
Rome Adventure
Rome Adventure Minor Role
(1962)
77 Sunset Strip
77 Sunset Strip Enid Stuart
(1962)
Hawaiian Eye
Hawaiian Eye Nurse
(1962)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1964 Diary of a Bachelor
Bachelorette (as Carolyn Lesater)
 1962 Hawaiian Eye (TV Series)
Nurse
- Nightmare in Paradise (1962) ... Nurse
 1962 Rome Adventure
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1962 77 Sunset Strip (TV Series)
Enid Stuart
- Jennifer (1962) ... Enid Stuart
 1961 The Red Skelton Hour (TV Series)
Miss Utah
- Will Success Spoil Clem Kadiddlehopper? (1961) ... Miss Utah (as Carol Lassater)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Carolyn Deann Lasater | Carol Lassater | Carolyn Lesater

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Miss Utah 1961 See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Carolyn Lasater on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page