No photo available. Represent Wayne Laryea? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 198,266 this week

Wayne Laryea

Wayne Laryea was born on April 11, 1952 in London, England. He is an actor, known for The Bugaloos (1970), Empire Road (1978) and Das Ding (1978). See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 20 people
created 03 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wayne Laryea's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Bugaloos
The Bugaloos Harmony
(1970-1971)
Empire Road
Empire Road Marcus Bennett
(1978-1979)
Das Ding
Das Ding Rocky Abend
(1979)
Fair Ground!
Fair Ground! Martin
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1983 Fair Ground! (TV Series)
Martin
 1978-1979 Empire Road (TV Series)
Marcus Bennett
- Wedding (1979) ... Marcus Bennett
- Streets of Thornley (1979) ... Marcus Bennett
- Godfadder at Bay (1979) ... Marcus Bennett
- D.I.V.O.R.C.E. (1979) ... Marcus Bennett
- Blues in the Night (1979) ... Marcus Bennett
 1979 Das Ding (TV Mini-Series)
Rocky Abend
- Zweiter Teil (1979) ... Rocky Abend
- Erster Teil (1979) ... Rocky Abend
 1978 Play for Today (TV Series)
Alan
- Soldiers Talking Cleanly (1978) ... Alan
 1978 Crown Court (TV Series)
Byron Whittaker
- White Lies: Part 3 (1978) ... Byron Whittaker
- White Lies: Part 2 (1978) ... Byron Whittaker
- White Lies: Part 1 (1978) ... Byron Whittaker
 1976 Pipkins (TV Series)
Johnny
- The Toy-Makers (1976) ... Johnny
 1970-1971 The Bugaloos (TV Series)
Harmony
- The Good Old Days (1971) ... Harmony
- Benita the Beautiful (1970) ... Harmony
- The Bugaloos Bugaboo (1970) ... Harmony
- On a Clear Day (1970) ... Harmony
- Lady, You Don't Look Eighty (1970) ... Harmony
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Amartie Laryea

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wayne lives in England, London in fact Little John Courage has had contact with Wayne but lost contact when Wayne disappeared See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Have a Wonderful 60 Birthday Wayne lizconnell58
Happy Birthday Amartie lizconnell58
Discuss Wayne Laryea on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page