No photo available. Represent Florence LaRue? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,542 this week

Florence LaRue

Florence LaRue was born on February 4, 1944 in Glenside, Pennsylvania, USA. She is an actress, known for The Woody Allen Special (1969), Francis Albert Sinatra Does His Thing (1968) and Burt Bacharach in Shangri-La (1973). She is married to Laurence P. Kantor. She was previously married to Errol Aubry, Marc Gordon and Bennett Curland. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our June Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Florence LaRue's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2009 The Greatest Song
Adrina
 1983 Happy (TV Movie)
Foxy lady #1
 1974 Soul Train (TV Series)
Guest
 1970 The Andy Williams Show (TV Series)
- Episode #2.12 (1970)
 1970 It Takes a Thief (TV Series)
Florence
- To Sing a Song of Murder (1970) ... Florence (as Florence La Rue Gordon)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

The 5th Dimension | The Fifth Dimension | Florence La Rue Gordon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She and fellow The 5th Dimension performer LaMonte McLemore are the only two remaining original members of the group and continue to tour. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page