No photo available. Represent Dennis Larkin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 45,513 this week

Dennis Larkin (I)

Dennis Larkin was born on September 10, 1964 in Bronx, New York City, New York, USA as Dennis Joseph Larkin Jr. He is known for his work on DogGone It! (2017), Hacking Hollywood and Fully Vetted (2016). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: March

We can't wait to dive into the OASIS when Ready Player One premieres later this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 09 Oct 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dennis Larkin's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

DogGone It!
DogGone It! Director
Fully Vetted
Fully Vetted Director
Not Your Average Joe


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
  Killer Dreams (Short) (completed)
Dr. Kevin Clark
 2014 Chicken-Hawk (Short)
Frank Bellanova
 2011 Rescue Me (TV Series)
NYPD Officer
- Head (2011) ... NYPD Officer (uncredited)
 2010 Gravity (TV Series)
- Are We All Just Dead? (2010) ... Thug (uncredited)
 2010 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Suffolk County Police Officer
- Shattered (2010) ... Suffolk County Police Officer (uncredited)
 2009-2010 Gossip Girl (TV Series)
Upper East Side Resident / Business Man / Nurse Abariss Culjak / ...
- Last Tango, Then Paris (2010) ... Nurse Abariss Culjak (uncredited)
- The Unblairable Lightness of Being (2010) ... Upper East Side Resident (uncredited)
- The Empire Strikes Jack (2010) ... Fashion Photographer (uncredited)
- The Treasure of Serena Madre (2009) ... Upper East Side Resident (uncredited)
- The Last Days of Disco Stick (2009) ... Upper East Side Resident (uncredited)
 2010 Law & Order (TV Series)
Squad Room Visitor
- The Taxman Cometh (2010) ... Squad Room Visitor (uncredited)
 2009-2010 Mercy (TV Series)
Hospital Administrator
- Too Much Attitude and Not Enough Underwear (2010) ... Hospital Administrator (uncredited)
- There Is No Superwoman (2010) ... Hospital Administrator (uncredited)
- Of Course I'm Not (2010) ... Hospital Administrator (uncredited)
- There Is No Room for You on My Ass (2010) ... Hospital Administrator (uncredited)
- I'm Fine (2010) ... Hospital Administrator (uncredited)
 2010 Nurse Jackie (TV Series)
Bar Patron
- Apple Bong (2010) ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2010 Cop Out
Detective (uncredited)
 2010 Ugly Betty (TV Series)
Washington Square Park Pedestrian
- Back in Her Place (2010) ... Washington Square Park Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2010 The Good Wife (TV Series)
- Painkiller (2010) ... Doctor (uncredited)
 2009 White Collar (TV Series)
FBI CSU Officer
- Flip of the Coin (2009) ... FBI CSU Officer (uncredited)
 2009 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
PA State Trooper
- Family Values (2009) ... PA State Trooper (uncredited)
 2004 Some People (Short)
 2001 Three 6 Mafia: Choices - The Movie (Video)
Fast Food Manager
 1991 A Chorus Line (Video)
 1990 Lady in the Dark (Video)
 1989 Still Life (Video)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Casting director (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared completely nude in his first professional theatre and film roles, Love! Valour! Compassion! (1997) and Leather Jacket Love Story (1997). See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Dennis J. Larkin Jr. | Dennis Joseph Larkin Jr.


5' 8" (1.73 m)

Did You Know?


Began working on Broadway Shows at 15 years old as an Usher, Ticket Taker, Doorman and Stagehand. See more »

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Zach Braff tackles acting and directing on his new show "Alex, Inc.," and we take a look at the 15 most bingeable TV shows of all time.

Watch the show