STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 112 this week

Liza Lapira


Liza Lapira was born in Queens, New York City, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for Crazy, Stupid, Love. (2011), 21 (2008) and Cloverfield (2008). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 16 Jan 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 02 Sep 2012
 
a list of 33 images
created 16 May 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 31 May 2014
 
a list of 48 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Liza Lapira's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

21
21 Kianna
(2008)
Cloverfield
Cloverfield Heather
(2008)
Fast & Furious
(2009)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (31 credits)
 2016 Pearl (TV Movie) (post-production)
Sara
 2016 Cooper Barrett's Guide to Surviving Life (TV Series)
Leslie Barrett
- How to Survive Your Birthday (2016) ... Leslie Barrett
- How to Survive Dating (2016) ... Leslie Barrett
- How to Survive Your Emotional Baggage (2016) ... Leslie Barrett
- How to Survive Your Parents' Visit (2016) ... Leslie Barrett
- How to Survive Working with Friends (2016) ... Leslie Barrett
 2016 Angel from Hell (TV Series)
Jill
- Pilot (2016) ... Jill
 2015-2016 Con Man (TV Series)
Brenda / Brenda White
- Episode #2.4 (2016) ... Brenda White
- Too Much Closure for Comfort (2015) ... Brenda
- Found and Lost (2015) ... Brenda
- Full Release (2015) ... Brenda
 2015 The Perfect Stanleys (TV Movie)
Amy Stanley
 2014 Power (TV Series)
Grace Pak
- Who You With? (2014) ... Grace Pak
 2014 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Taru
- Insult to Injury (2014) ... Taru
 2013 Royal Pains (TV Series)
Erika Seelig
- HankWatch (2013) ... Erika Seelig
 2012 Drop Dead Diva (TV Series)
Abby Halstead
- Winning Ugly (2012) ... Abby Halstead
 2012 Psych (TV Series)
Tina
- Let's Doo-Wop It Again (2012) ... Tina
 2011 Traffic Light (TV Series)
Lisa
- Help Wanted (2011) ... Lisa
- Tommy Guns (2011) ... Lisa
- Where the Heart Is (2011) ... Lisa
- Bonebag (2011) ... Lisa
- Best Man (2011) ... Lisa
 2009-2010 Dollhouse (TV Series)
Ivy
- Getting Closer (2010) ... Ivy
- The Attic (2009) ... Ivy
- Stop-Loss (2009) ... Ivy
- Meet Jane Doe (2009) ... Ivy
- Belle Chose (2009) ... Ivy
 2009 See Kate Run (TV Movie)
Samantha Wong
 2008 ER (TV Series)
Christine
- The Chicago Way (2008) ... Christine
 1999-2007 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Forensics Tech / Rebecca Chang / Waitress
- Snitch (2007) ... Forensics Tech
- Avatar (2007) ... Forensics Tech
- Dependent (2007) ... Forensics Tech
- Burned (2007) ... Forensics Tech
- Scourge (2001) ... Rebecca Chang
 2007 Monk (TV Series)
Dr. Souter
- Mr. Monk Goes to the Hospital (2007) ... Dr. Souter
 2006 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Noelle Lavatte
- Let the Angels Commit (2006) ... Noelle Lavatte
 2004 ABC/TTV Micro-Mini Series (TV Mini-Series short)
 2004 The Parkers (TV Series)
Shaquan
- At Last (2004) ... Shaquan
 2004 The Sopranos (TV Series)
Amanda Kim
- Sentimental Education (2004) ... Amanda Kim
 2004 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Layla
- Legacy (2004) ... Layla
 2003 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Pam
- Pick-a-Little, Talk-a-Little (2003) ... Pam
 2003 Queens Supreme (TV Series)
- Mad About You (2003)
 2001-2002 The Education of Max Bickford (TV Series)
Student Volunteer / Nia Sheppard
- Money Changes Everthing (2002) ... Student Volunteer
- A Very Great Man (2001) ... Nia Sheppard
 2001 Law & Order (TV Series)
Cheryl Treadwell
- A Losing Season (2001) ... Cheryl Treadwell
Show Show Actress: Movie (14 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Filipino, Spanish and Chinese. See more »

Nickname:

Minnie

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Filipina? agonz120
Anyone else think she looks like ... chexee
resemblance to prudence from atu? Anonymous46
Will she be re-appearing in Dollhouse? Destinys_Child
Underrated twiggidy00-1
Done with NCIS? c_ypher
Discuss Liza Lapira on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page