Down 11,938 this week

Lily Langtry (1853–1929)

Lily Langtry was born on October 13, 1853 in Jersey, Channel Islands as Emilie Charlotte Le Breton. She was an actress, known for His Neighbor's Wife (1913). She was married to Sir Hugo de Bathe, Edward Langtry and Frederick Gebhardt. She died on February 12, 1929 in Monte Carlo, Monaco. See full bio »


(age 75) in Monte Carlo, Monaco

'Pacific Rim Uprising' Star Adria Arjona on Doing Her Own Stunts

Adria Arjona teaches "The IMDb Show" some choice words in Spanish and shares her favorite experience on the set of Pacific Rim Uprising.

Watch now

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 528 people
created 01 Jul 2014
a list of 721 people
created 20 Feb 2013
a list of 480 people
created 19 Jul 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lily Langtry's work have you seen?

Known For

His Neighbor's Wife
His Neighbor's Wife Mrs. Norton


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1913 His Neighbor's Wife
Mrs. Norton

Personal Details

Other Works:

Mrs. Deering's Divorce (1903). Written by Percy Fendall. 7 Sep 1903- Oct 1903 (closing date unknown/28 performances). Cast: Marsh Allen, Percy F. Ames, Helen Amory, Paul Arthur, Phil G. Carlton, John Doubleday, Stephen B. French, Ina Goldsmith, Lena Halliday, Emily James, Lily Langtry, Nellie Malcolm, Harold Meade, Leila Repton... See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 4 Print Biographies | 6 Portrayals | 5 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lillie Langtry | Mrs. Lily Langtry

Did You Know?


In 1881, her stage debut at the Haymarket Theatre in London was the social event of the season. See more »


The Jersey Lily

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page