STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 57,331 this week

Dono Langley


Dono Langley was born on October 1, 1947 in Weslaco, Texas, USA as Donald O'Neal Langley. He is an actor, known for The Green Mile (1999), The Greatest Adventure of My Life (2005) and Rose Colored Miles (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Dono Langley? Add contact information

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dono Langley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Green Mile
The Green Mile Posse Member
(1999)
Rose Colored Miles
Rose Colored Miles Art Viewer
(2009)
Becoming Jesse Tate
Becoming Jesse Tate Prison Guard
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2009 Rose Colored Miles
Art Viewer
 2009 Becoming Jesse Tate
Prison Guard
 2008 The Grift
Bartender (uncredited)
 2007 Furnace
Prisoner (uncredited)
 2005 Dreamer (Short)
Ticket Buyer (as Don Langley)
 2005 Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story
Ticket Buyer (uncredited)
 2005 The Greatest Adventure of My Life
Bob Slayton (as Don Langley)
 2004 Bell Witch Haunting
Church Elder (as Don Langley)
 1999 The Green Mile
Posse Member (uncredited)
 1999 The Insider
Patron (uncredited)
 1999 Instinct
Prisoner (uncredited)
 1998 The Patriot
Doctor (uncredited)
 1998 Hard Rain
Honda Driver (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pappy Dono | Don Langley

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dono See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Dono Langley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page