STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 540,697 this week

Andy Langham (I)


Andy Langham was born on March 11, 1972 in Peru, Illinois, USA as Andrew Joseph Langham. He is known for his work on 1 Phone, 2 Phone, 3 Phone, 4 (2006), The Vaudevillian (2007) and Hang Time (2003). See full bio »
1 video »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 365 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andy Langham's work have you seen?

Known For

The Vaudevillian
(2007)
Hang Time
Hang Time Bear of a Man
(2003)
Why
Why Andy
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2007 The Vaudevillian (Short)
Sandow
 2007/I Sister's Keeper
Joseph Ryan
 2006 Vagabond
Keeper
 2006 1 Phone, 2 Phone, 3 Phone, 4 (Short)
The Guard
 2006 Entourage (TV Series)
Audience Guy
- One Day in the Valley (2006) ... Audience Guy
 2005 Sleeper Cell (TV Series)
LAPD Detective #1
- Intramural (2005) ... LAPD Detective #1
 2005 Crashing (Short)
Man in the desert
 2004 Dream of the Lizard (Short)
Rin Too
 2004 Seafood Heaven (Short)
Dad
 2003/I Why (Short)
Andy
 2003 Hang Time (Short)
Bear of a Man
 2002 Just Shoot Me! (TV Series)
Vendor Customer
- Liotta? Liotta! (2002) ... Vendor Customer (uncredited)
 1996 One Down
Store Clerk
 1996 Rites of Winter
Tommy
 1995 Midnight Man
Bouncer
Hide Hide Show Show Location management (1 credit)
 2007/I Sister's Keeper (location manager)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2000 Coyote Ugly (stunts - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 The Tyra Banks Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Celebrity Fitness (2006) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Has appeared in more than 50 TV commercials.

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from University of Pennsylvania's Wharton School of Business. See more »

Nickname:

A-Train

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
What's he up to? AZUELKE81
Discuss Andy Langham on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page