No photo available. Represent Mike Lange? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,023 this week

Mike Lange (I)

Mike Lange was born on March 2, 1948 in Sacramento, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Sudden Death (1995). See full bio »

"American Gods" Stars Reflect on Show's Wide Appeal

The cast of "American Gods" chat with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con about the show's success and how the series will continue to veer creatively from Neil Gaiman's source material.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Lange's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sudden Death
Sudden Death Play-by-Play Announcer
1995

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1995 Sudden Death
Play-by-Play Announcer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Hockey announcer for the Phoenix Roadrunners (1970-1972), San Diego Gulls (1972-1973) and Pittsburgh Penguins (1973- ). See more »

Nickname:

Voice of the Pittsburgh Penguins

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page